Meadowbank Youth Track Omnium

Track , Edinburgh – Saturday, 16 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The meeting is a round of the British Cycling Youth Omnium series. The event will be switched to Meadowbank if the facility is available.

Event Details

Event URN:

363459

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nuala Hoyle Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joanna Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Fleming Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D & E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D & E Omnium - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

The meeting is a round of the British Cycling Youth Omnium series. The event will be switched to Meadowbank if the facility is available.

The Races

Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth D & E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The meeting is a round of the British Cycling Youth Omnium series. The event will be switched to Meadowbank if the facility is available.

Event Details

Event URN:

363459

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Devlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nuala Hoyle Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joanna Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Fleming Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D & E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D & E Omnium - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

The meeting is a round of the British Cycling Youth Omnium series. The event will be switched to Meadowbank if the facility is available.

The Races

Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth D & E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 16/05/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk