East Midlands Cycel Racing League 9

Road – Tuesday, 21 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002055

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Mark Green Chesterfield Spire Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Williams Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Gregory Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Adkin Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Lloyd Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Moss Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme McLay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Pollard Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Wood South Pennine RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Bradley Rayner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

E.O.L only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002055

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Mark Green Chesterfield Spire Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Williams Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Gregory Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Adkin Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Lloyd Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Moss Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme McLay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Pollard Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Wood South Pennine RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Bradley Rayner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

E.O.L only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk