Tour of Carmarthenshire

Road , Llandovery – Sunday, 24 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363326

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandovery Rugby Club, Church Bank, Llandovery, Dyfed, SA20 0DT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Swingler Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Beech Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Marc Colclough NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Cartlidge Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephane Pang Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Sibley Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Will Richards Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Kieran Boulton Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Leon Pesticcio Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bevan Did not start 3rd 0

62. Lewis Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Carlick Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Copp Lyme RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Derrick Bike Doctor Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Hall Onit Cycle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Long Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Morris Bynea CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Moulsdale Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Shepherd Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Smith Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Taylor Did not finish 3rd 0

62. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Thomas The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Vale Swansea University Cycling Tea... Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 11:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363326

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandovery Rugby Club, Church Bank, Llandovery, Dyfed, SA20 0DT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Swingler Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Beech Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Jenkins Onit Cycle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Higgins Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Marc Colclough NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Cartlidge Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephane Pang Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Sibley Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Will Richards Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Kieran Boulton Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Leon Pesticcio Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Alexander Brace Team NBCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bevan Did not start 3rd 0

62. Lewis Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Carlick Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Copp Lyme RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Derrick Bike Doctor Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Hall Onit Cycle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Long Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Morris Bynea CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Moulsdale Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Shepherd Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Smith Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Taylor Did not finish 3rd 0

62. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Thomas The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Vale Swansea University Cycling Tea... Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 11:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk