Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2014/15 Round 1 of 9

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 06 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Any changes to the event will appear first on the club website www.imperialracingteam.com

Event Details

Event URN:

363203

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Lloyd Patman London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Adams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Clarke Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lawrence Hayes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kenneth Henning London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Marshall Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Marvin Finished 4th 0

12. James Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Elferink Finished 0

14. Alex Elferink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jon Train Westerley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 0

16. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jim Leaviss London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rob Friend GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Burns London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Hollingsworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Laurence Rose Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Wren Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrew Haigh Finished 0

29. Andrew Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Trotman Finished 4th 0

30. Toby Trotman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nicholas Charles Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joe Simons Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Lawrie Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jonathan Page Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0

37. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Pj Champault Finished 0

43. Pj Champault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Barry Harwood South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Gearoid Quigley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Henning Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Jones GS Henley Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David McNeill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Greig Petrie London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlie Podschies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Russell Jones Finished 3rd 0

29. Russell Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alvaro Cunha Finished 4th 0

31. Alvaro Cunha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Neil Macleod Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Piers August Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Chris Herbert Redhill CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Justin Lord GS Henley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Pizzey Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Neil Heffernan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lance Eddis-finbow Finished 0

14. Lance Eddis-finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Leary PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin Ford Finished 1st 0

24. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Medhurst Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 06/12/14 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 06/12/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 06/12/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Any changes to the event will appear first on the club website www.imperialracingteam.com

Event Details

Event URN:

363203

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Lloyd Patman London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Adams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Clarke Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lawrence Hayes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kenneth Henning London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Marshall Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Marvin Finished 4th 0

12. James Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Elferink Finished 0

14. Alex Elferink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jon Train Westerley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished 4th 0

16. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jim Leaviss London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rob Friend GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Burns London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Loveman Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Hollingsworth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Laurence Rose Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Wren Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andy Hancock Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrew Haigh Finished 0

29. Andrew Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Trotman Finished 4th 0

30. Toby Trotman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nicholas Charles Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joe Simons Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Lawrie Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jonathan Page Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0

37. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Pj Champault Finished 0

43. Pj Champault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Barry Harwood South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Gearoid Quigley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Henning Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Jones GS Henley Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David McNeill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Greig Petrie London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlie Podschies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Riyadh Khamis Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Russell Jones Finished 3rd 0

29. Russell Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alvaro Cunha Finished 4th 0

31. Alvaro Cunha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Neil Macleod Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Andrew Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Piers August Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Chris Herbert Redhill CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Justin Lord GS Henley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Pizzey Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Neil Heffernan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lance Eddis-finbow Finished 0

14. Lance Eddis-finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Leary PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin Ford Finished 1st 0

24. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Medhurst Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits Youth A riders with a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.50)
Sat 06/12/14 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 06/12/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/12/14 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£13.50)
Sat 06/12/14 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk