Yorkshire Day at the Races York Sport #3

Closed Circuit , York – Friday, 03 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

362951

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 30th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hindmarsh Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grace Burns Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kiegan Wright Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Beau Jamieson Wannell Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  James Pottinger Finished 0

10. James Pottinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sophia Engley Finished 0

3. Sophia Engley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 98:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 98:00:00:000
2.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 97:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 97:00:00:000
3.  Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 99:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 99:00:00:000
4.  Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished N/A 94:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 94:00:00:000
5.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 3rd 89:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 89:00:00:000
6.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000
7.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 99:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 99:00:00:000
8.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished 4th 11:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 11:00:00:000
9.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 41:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 41:00:00:000
11.  Jenny Jones ne' Eastham PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 3rd 99:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 99:00:00:000
12.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
13.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 88:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 88:00:00:000
14.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
15.  Leah Pheasey PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
16.  Chloe Selman Barnsley RC Finished 4th 97:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 97:00:00:000

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jack Chambers Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Brown South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kris Howes Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Apaloo Clifton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jacob Fuller Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jonathan Cave Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ross Perks Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ian Garbett Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Wayne Clarke South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Eric Rigby Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Steven Lacey Kings Lynn MTB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Dockray Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Morley Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Christian Nistri Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jed Rigby Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Spencer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
2.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
3.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 41:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 41:00:00:000
4.  Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 2nd 82:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 82:00:00:000
5.  Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
6.  Jake Beach Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished N/A 70:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 70:00:00:000
7.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 45:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 45:00:00:000
8.  Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 41:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 41:00:00:000
9.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
10.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 95:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 95:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, by the circuit or on the Bus Lane.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 10:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

362951

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 30th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hindmarsh Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grace Burns Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kiegan Wright Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Beau Jamieson Wannell Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  James Pottinger Finished 0

10. James Pottinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sophia Engley Finished 0

3. Sophia Engley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 98:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 98:00:00:000
2.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 97:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 97:00:00:000
3.  Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 99:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 99:00:00:000
4.  Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished N/A 94:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 94:00:00:000
5.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 3rd 89:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 89:00:00:000
6.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000
7.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 99:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 99:00:00:000
8.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished 4th 11:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 11:00:00:000
9.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 41:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 41:00:00:000
11.  Jenny Jones ne' Eastham PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 3rd 99:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 99:00:00:000
12.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
13.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 88:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 88:00:00:000
14.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
15.  Leah Pheasey PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
16.  Chloe Selman Barnsley RC Finished 4th 97:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 97:00:00:000

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jack Chambers Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Brown South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Johnson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kris Howes Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Apaloo Clifton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ed Brown Clifton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jacob Fuller Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jonathan Cave Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ross Perks Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ian Garbett Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Wayne Clarke South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Eric Rigby Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Steven Lacey Kings Lynn MTB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Dockray Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Morley Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Christian Nistri Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jed Rigby Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Spencer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
2.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
3.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 41:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 41:00:00:000
4.  Scott Campbell Hamilton Finished 2nd 82:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 82:00:00:000
5.  Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
6.  Jake Beach Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished N/A 70:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 70:00:00:000
7.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 45:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 45:00:00:000
8.  Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 41:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 41:00:00:000
9.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
10.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 95:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 95:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, by the circuit or on the Bus Lane.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 03/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 10:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/04/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 03/04/15 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk