Brooks Cycles Track League 13

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 27 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

2. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

3. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

1. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

3. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

1. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0

2. Jordan Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0

1. Jordan Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

2. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley VC Meudon Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley - VC Meudon

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

1. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

2. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

1. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

3. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

1. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

2. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  James Notley Velo Club Moulin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenny Atherton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sarah Byrne Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Jones Unknown 0

2. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Joseph Jones Unknown 0

1. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

2. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

3. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

1. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

3. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

1. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0

2. Jordan Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0

1. Jordan Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

2. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley VC Meudon Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley - VC Meudon

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

1. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

2. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

1. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

3. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

1. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

2. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  James Notley Velo Club Moulin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenny Atherton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sarah Byrne Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Jones Unknown 0

2. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Joseph Jones Unknown 0

1. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk