WCU Dragon MTB XC Series Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 24 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005066

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown 0

3. Dominic Eggbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nicholas Collins VC Deal Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Anthony Roland VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Matthew Page John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gemma Collins VC Deal Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  P Anderton Unknown 0

1. P Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Roberts Unknown 0

2. Jon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

4. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mary Martin Unknown 0

5. Mary Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Parry Unknown 0

3. John Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

4. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  David Evans CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Luckwell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Jones Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ash Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dale Thomas Unknown 0

2. Dale Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hawker Unknown Sport 0

4. Simon Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Roland Unknown 0

7. Gareth Roland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Hawkins Unknown Master 10

9. Sam Hawkins -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

10. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jane Steele Unknown Master 30

1. Jane Steele -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Colin Hughes Unknown N/A 0

1. Colin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Thomas Unknown 0

2. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

3. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gareth Brown Unknown Sport 20

4. Gareth Brown -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown 0

5. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Moore Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ian Morgan Unknown 0

7. Ian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Griffiths Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

3. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Myles James Unknown 0

5. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Coles Unknown N/A 0

6. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liberty Morgan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Turnbull MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Warren Miles Unknown Veteran 23

3. Warren Miles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeff Spetch Unknown Veteran 16

6. Jeff Spetch -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Lee Unknown Veteran 0

9. David Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Puddle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Huw Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

13. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Hayorth Unknown 0

14. Chris Hayorth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tracy Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jay Spetch Unknown Youth 30

1. Jay Spetch -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dean Roberts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Roberts Unknown 0

8. Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Gavin Jones Unknown 0

10. Gavin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tony Smith Unknown 0

12. Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00

Fun

None
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RB ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
None
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005066

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Eggbeer Unknown 0

3. Dominic Eggbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ifan Richards John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nicholas Collins VC Deal Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Anthony Roland VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Matthew Page John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gemma Collins VC Deal Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  P Anderton Unknown 0

1. P Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Roberts Unknown 0

2. Jon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

4. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mary Martin Unknown 0

5. Mary Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Parry Unknown 0

3. John Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

4. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  David Evans CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Luckwell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Jones Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ash Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dale Thomas Unknown 0

2. Dale Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hawker Unknown Sport 0

4. Simon Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Roland Unknown 0

7. Gareth Roland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Hawkins Unknown Master 10

9. Sam Hawkins -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Graham Lee Unknown 0

10. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jane Steele Unknown Master 30

1. Jane Steele -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Colin Hughes Unknown N/A 0

1. Colin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Thomas Unknown 0

2. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rafal Mika Unknown 0

3. Rafal Mika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gareth Brown Unknown Sport 20

4. Gareth Brown -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown 0

5. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Moore Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ian Morgan Unknown 0

7. Ian Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Griffiths Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

3. Tom Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Nicholls Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Myles James Unknown 0

5. Myles James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Coles Unknown N/A 0

6. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liberty Morgan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Turnbull MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Warren Miles Unknown Veteran 23

3. Warren Miles -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeff Spetch Unknown Veteran 16

6. Jeff Spetch -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Lee Unknown Veteran 0

9. David Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Puddle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Huw Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

13. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Hayorth Unknown 0

14. Chris Hayorth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women - Results
1.  Tracy Miles Unknown Veteran 30

1. Tracy Miles -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jay Spetch Unknown Youth 30

1. Jay Spetch -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dean Roberts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Amrit Bhatia Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Roberts Unknown 0

8. Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Stokes Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Gavin Jones Unknown 0

10. Gavin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tony Smith Unknown 0

12. Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00

Fun

None
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RB ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
None
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 24/04/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk