BDS Round 5 - Moelfre

MTB DH , OSWESTRY – Saturday, 11 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 5 at Moelfre Hall on Saturday the 11th and Sunday the 12th of July 2015.

All event information is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-5-moelfre/

Event Details

Event URN:

362380

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:53:888 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:53:888
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:355 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:355
3.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:03:121 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:03:121
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:03:10:403 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:10:403
5.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:589 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:589
6.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:415 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:19:415
7.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:084 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:084
8.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:03:43:889 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:43:889
9.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:04:19:458 0

9. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:458
--- Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:35:199 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:199
2.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:40:299 125

2. Joe Breeden -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:299
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:02:41:475 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:475
4.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:43:229 100

4. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:229
5.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:43:289 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:289
6.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:02:44:555 0

6. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:555
7.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:45:394 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:394
8.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:48:311 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:311
9.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:49:344 60

9. Corey Watson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:344
10.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:51:754 55

10. Nat Nott -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:754
11.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:52:024 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:024
12.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:52:510 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:510
13.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:02:53:070 0

13. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:070
14.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:53:240 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:240
15.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:02:53:409 38

15. Tom Nelson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:409
16.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:02:54:002 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:002
17.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:54:037 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:037
18.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:54:347 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:347
19.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:54:732 30

19. Billy Spurway -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:732
20.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:56:270 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:270
21.  Ned Smith Finished Youth 00:02:58:122 26

21. Ned Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:122
22.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:03:00:331 24

22. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:331
23.  Charles Griffith Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:03:00:661 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:661
24.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:00:989 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:989
25.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:02:683 18

25. Jack Mills -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:683
26.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:03:330 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:330
27.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:03:03:416 14

27. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:416
28.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:03:04:193 0

28. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:193
29.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:03:04:428 10

29. Jack Miller -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:04:428
30.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:07:523 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:523
31.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:07:974 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:974
32.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:10:212 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:212
33.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:03:12:933 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:933
34.  Robert Thomas Finished Youth 00:03:16:693 4

34. Robert Thomas -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:693
35.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:17:165 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:165
36.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:03:19:897 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:897
37.  James de Salis Young Finished Youth 00:03:58:813 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:813
38.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:03:59:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:611
39.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:05:43:114 2

39. Alex Scarre -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:43:114
--- Matthew Cowan Did not finish Youth --- 0

39. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  jacob dickson Finished 00:02:38:571 0

1. jacob dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:571
2.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:38:696 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:696
3.  James Purvis Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Junior 00:02:40:244 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:244
4.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:40:513 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:513
5.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:41:327 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:327
6.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:42:366 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:366
7.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:02:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:700
8.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:02:45:299 65

8. Edward Belk -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:299
9.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:46:368 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:368
10.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:47:555 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:555
11.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:02:48:512 0

11. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:512
12.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:02:48:691 47

12. Robin Spence -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:691
13.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:02:50:500 44

13. Angus Hardie -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:500
14.  Harry Head Finished 00:02:51:250 0

14. Harry Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:250
15.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:02:53:001 38

15. Tom Davies -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:001
16.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:02:53:310 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:310
17.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:53:799 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:799
18.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:02:56:054 32

18. Will Hart -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:054
19.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:57:525 30

19. Oliver Riley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:525
20.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:02:59:621 28

20. Davey Brookes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:621
21.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:00:965 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:965
22.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:01:821 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:821
23.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:03:249 22

23. Keir Coupland -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:249
24.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:03:04:171 20

24. Elliot Downes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:04:171
25.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:03:05:539 18

25. Tyler Collins -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:539
26.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:06:322 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:322
27.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:07:460 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:460
28.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:07:968 12

28. Dylan Young -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:968
29.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:08:391 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:391
30.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:08:891 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:891
31.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:18:706 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:706
32.  Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:03:19:621 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:621
33.  Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:24:650 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:650
34.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:04:10:896 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:10:896
35.  Jack Reilly Finished Junior 00:05:45:082 4

35. Jack Reilly -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:45:082

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:02:40:092 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:092
2.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:02:42:287 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:287
3.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:42:801 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:801
4.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:43:640 100

4. David Trask -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:640
5.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:02:43:720 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:720
6.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:02:43:831 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:831
7.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:02:43:952 70

7. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:952
8.  Martin Conor Finished 00:02:43:991 0

8. Martin Conor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:991
9.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:44:428 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:428
10.  Matthew Cooper Spokes of Bagshot Finished N/A 00:02:45:503 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:503
11.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:02:45:809 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:809
12.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:02:49:637 47

12. Max Rendall -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:637
13.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:02:50:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:080
14.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:50:588 41

14. Chris Bland -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:588
15.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:50:614 38

15. Sam Faux -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:614
16.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:02:50:765 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:765
17.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:51:519 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:519
18.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:51:539 32

18. Dan Simmons -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:539
19.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:02:51:831 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:831
20.  Sam Bradford Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:02:52:371 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:371
21.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:02:54:176 26

21. Sam Boardman -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:176
22.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:55:312 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:312
23.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:02:55:853 22

23. Thomas Auger -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:853
24.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:02:57:181 20

24. Jake Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:181
25.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:02:57:557 18

25. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:557
26.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:02:58:228 16

26. Jack Perry -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:228
27.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:58:888 14

27. Gareth Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:888
28.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:59:242 12

28. John Lonsdale -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:242
29.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:00:091 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:091
30.  Emlyn Price Finished Senior 00:03:01:350 8

30. Emlyn Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:350
31.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:03:02:054 7

31. Zach Peters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:054
32.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:03:755 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:755
33.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:05:405 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:405
34.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:08:291 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:291
35.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:16:115 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:115
36.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:03:16:438 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:438
37.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:03:17:306 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:306
38.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:03:18:927 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:927
39.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:03:21:558 2

39. Adam Sharples -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:21:558
40.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:03:41:737 0

40. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:737
41.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:04:54:505 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:54:505
42.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:05:23:371 1

42. Finn Hawes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:23:371
--- Alex Powell Did not finish Senior --- 0

42. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Stapleton Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:43:572 150

1. David List -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:572
2.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:44:522 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:522
3.  Duncan Porter Finished Master 00:02:46:155 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:155
4.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:47:092 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:092
5.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:48:766 90

5. Paul Birtle -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:766
6.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:49:068 80

6. Adam Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:068
7.  Steve Jones Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Master 00:02:50:242 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:242
8.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:50:301 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:301
9.  Kris Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:55:634 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:55:634
10.  Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:02:56:606 55

10. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:606
11.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:57:383 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:383
12.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:58:470 47

12. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:470
13.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:02:58:529 44

13. Nick Matthews -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:529
14.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:02:59:055 41

14. Rhys Evans -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:055
15.  Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:01:876 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:01:876
16.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:03:02:306 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:306
17.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:03:02:432 34

17. Andy Poynton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:432
18.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:03:02:991 32

18. Carl Travers -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:991
19.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:06:481 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:481
20.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:07:248 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:07:248
21.  Richard Clarkson Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished N/A 00:03:07:346 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:346
22.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:09:787 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:787
23.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:03:09:918 22

23. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:918
24.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:09:929 20

24. Ifan Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:929
25.  Matthew Hillyard Finished Master 00:03:15:946 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:946
26.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:16:295 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:295
27.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:19:104 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:104
28.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:03:24:496 12

28. Stewart Wood -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:496
29.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:34:681 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:681
--- Ashley Mullane Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Veteran 00:02:44:961 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:44:961
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:53:855 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:855
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:03:08:997 110

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:08:997
4.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:03:12:820 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:820
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:15:608 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:608
6.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:16:605 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:16:605
7.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:03:28:565 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:28:565
8.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:03:29:925 65

8. Alex Lawler -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:925
9.  Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:30:985 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:30:985
10.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:31:880 55

10. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:31:880
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:47:970 50

11. Richie Molloy -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:47:970
12.  Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:03:59:527 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:59:527
13.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:05:25:792 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:25:792
--- Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:11:370 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:11:370
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:03:22:311 125

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:22:311

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Expert 00:02:36:607 150

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:607
2.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:02:37:372 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:372
3.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:38:487 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:487
4.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:02:38:640 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:640
5.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:38:726 90

5. Sean Davies -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:726
6.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:38:930 80

6. Brad Mather -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:930
7.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:02:39:428 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:428
8.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:02:40:372 65

8. Will Soffe -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:372
9.  Jake Ward Finished Expert 00:02:40:601 60

9. Jake Ward -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:601
10.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:40:975 55

10. Ben Lovell -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:975
11.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:41:444 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:444
12.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:42:803 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:803
13.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:42:880 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:880
14.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:43:509 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:509
15.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:44:141 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:141
16.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:02:44:174 36

16. Samuel Robson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:174
17.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:44:246 34

17. Jake Hancock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:246
18.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:02:44:691 32

18. Myles James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:691
19.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:44:907 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:907
20.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:45:765 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:765
21.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:02:45:824 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:824
22.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:46:192 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:192
23.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:46:360 22

23. Edward Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:360
24.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:46:939 20

24. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:939
25.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:02:47:174 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:174
26.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:47:568 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:568
27.  Gareth Weston Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:02:48:282 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:282
28.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:02:49:151 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:151
29.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:49:170 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:170
30.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:02:49:293 8

30. James Bourne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:293
31.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:02:49:709 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:709
32.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:50:442 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:442
33.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:50:598 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:598
34.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:50:985 4

34. Tom Housman -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:985
35.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:02:52:128 4

35. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:52:128
36.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:53:296 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:296
37.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:02:54:986 3

37. Leon Rosser -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:986
38.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:03:06:619 2

38. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:619
39.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:06:49:241 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:49:241
--- Richard Acott Did not start Expert --- 0

39. Richard Acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:30:026 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:026
2.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:30:698 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:698
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:02:30:729 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:729
4.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:31:187 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:187
5.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:31:335 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:335
6.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:31:721 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:721
7.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:32:046 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:046
8.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:02:32:047 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:047
9.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:32:969 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:969
10.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:34:659 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:659
11.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:34:764 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:764
12.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:35:528 47

12. William Jones -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:528
13.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:36:271 44

13. Joel Moore -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:271
14.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:36:506 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:506
15.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:36:527 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:527
16.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:36:949 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:949
17.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:37:506 34

17. Jono Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:506
18.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:38:287 32

18. James Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:287
19.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:02:38:374 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:374
20.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:38:656 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:656
21.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:38:663 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:663
22.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:02:39:142 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:39:142
23.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:02:39:597 0

23. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:597
24.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:40:433 20

24. George Belk -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:40:433
25.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:40:470 18

25. Oliver Morris -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:40:470
26.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:40:540 16

26. Robert Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:40:540
27.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:41:658 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:658
28.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:02:42:228 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:228
29.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:42:376 10

29. David Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:376
30.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:02:43:674 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:674
31.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:44:097 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:097
32.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:03:45:492 6

32. Reece Wilson -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:492

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Petalpower Biking Finished Junior 00:03:16:110 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:110
2.  Aston Tutt Dame Cycling Finished Junior 00:03:18:676 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:676
3.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:03:33:497 110

3. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:497
4.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:03:34:363 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:363
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:38:695 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:695
6.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:03:41:154 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:154
7.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:45:501
8.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:49:780 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:780
9.  Chloe Cumming Finished 00:07:09:964 0

9. Chloe Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:09:964

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:03:18:542 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:542
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:18:770 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:770
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:35:876 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:35:876
4.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:03:38:077 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:077
5.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:40:371 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:371
6.  Lucy Bulkeley Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:03:51:685 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:685

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:49:527 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:49:527
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:02:57:557 125

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:557
3.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:24:205 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:205
4.  Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:03:24:354 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:354

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 5 at Moelfre Hall on Saturday the 11th and Sunday the 12th of July 2015.

All event information is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-5-moelfre/

Event Details

Event URN:

362380

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:53:888 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:53:888
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:355 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:355
3.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:03:121 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:03:121
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:03:10:403 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:10:403
5.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:589 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:589
6.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:415 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:19:415
7.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:084 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:084
8.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:03:43:889 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:43:889
9.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:04:19:458 0

9. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:458
--- Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:35:199 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:199
2.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:40:299 125

2. Joe Breeden -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:299
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:02:41:475 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:475
4.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:43:229 100

4. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:229
5.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:43:289 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:289
6.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:02:44:555 0

6. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:555
7.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:45:394 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:394
8.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:48:311 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:311
9.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:49:344 60

9. Corey Watson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:344
10.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:51:754 55

10. Nat Nott -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:754
11.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:52:024 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:024
12.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:52:510 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:510
13.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:02:53:070 0

13. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:070
14.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:53:240 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:240
15.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:02:53:409 38

15. Tom Nelson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:409
16.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:02:54:002 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:002
17.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:54:037 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:037
18.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:54:347 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:347
19.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:54:732 30

19. Billy Spurway -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:732
20.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:56:270 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:270
21.  Ned Smith Finished Youth 00:02:58:122 26

21. Ned Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:122
22.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:03:00:331 24

22. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:331
23.  Charles Griffith Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:03:00:661 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:661
24.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:00:989 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:989
25.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:02:683 18

25. Jack Mills -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:683
26.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:03:330 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:330
27.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:03:03:416 14

27. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:416
28.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:03:04:193 0

28. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:193
29.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:03:04:428 10

29. Jack Miller -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:04:428
30.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:07:523 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:523
31.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:07:974 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:974
32.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:10:212 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:212
33.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:03:12:933 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:933
34.  Robert Thomas Finished Youth 00:03:16:693 4

34. Robert Thomas -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:693
35.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:17:165 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:165
36.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:03:19:897 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:897
37.  James de Salis Young Finished Youth 00:03:58:813 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:813
38.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:03:59:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:611
39.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:05:43:114 2

39. Alex Scarre -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:43:114
--- Matthew Cowan Did not finish Youth --- 0

39. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  jacob dickson Finished 00:02:38:571 0

1. jacob dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:571
2.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:38:696 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:696
3.  James Purvis Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Junior 00:02:40:244 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:244
4.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:40:513 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:513
5.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:41:327 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:327
6.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:42:366 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:366
7.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:02:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:700
8.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:02:45:299 65

8. Edward Belk -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:299
9.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:46:368 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:368
10.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:47:555 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:555
11.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:02:48:512 0

11. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:512
12.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:02:48:691 47

12. Robin Spence -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:691
13.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:02:50:500 44

13. Angus Hardie -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:500
14.  Harry Head Finished 00:02:51:250 0

14. Harry Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:250
15.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:02:53:001 38

15. Tom Davies -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:001
16.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:02:53:310 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:310
17.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:53:799 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:799
18.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:02:56:054 32

18. Will Hart -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:054
19.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:57:525 30

19. Oliver Riley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:525
20.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:02:59:621 28

20. Davey Brookes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:621
21.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:00:965 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:965
22.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:01:821 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:821
23.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:03:249 22

23. Keir Coupland -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:249
24.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:03:04:171 20

24. Elliot Downes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:04:171
25.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:03:05:539 18

25. Tyler Collins -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:539
26.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:06:322 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:322
27.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:07:460 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:460
28.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:07:968 12

28. Dylan Young -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:968
29.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:08:391 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:391
30.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:08:891 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:891
31.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:18:706 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:706
32.  Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:03:19:621 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:621
33.  Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:24:650 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:650
34.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:04:10:896 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:10:896
35.  Jack Reilly Finished Junior 00:05:45:082 4

35. Jack Reilly -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:45:082

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:02:40:092 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:092
2.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:02:42:287 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:287
3.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:42:801 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:801
4.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:43:640 100

4. David Trask -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:640
5.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:02:43:720 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:720
6.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:02:43:831 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:831
7.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:02:43:952 70

7. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:952
8.  Martin Conor Finished 00:02:43:991 0

8. Martin Conor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:991
9.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:44:428 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:428
10.  Matthew Cooper Spokes of Bagshot Finished N/A 00:02:45:503 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:503
11.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:02:45:809 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:809
12.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:02:49:637 47

12. Max Rendall -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:637
13.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:02:50:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:080
14.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:50:588 41

14. Chris Bland -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:588
15.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:50:614 38

15. Sam Faux -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:614
16.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:02:50:765 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:765
17.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:51:519 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:519
18.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:51:539 32

18. Dan Simmons -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:539
19.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:02:51:831 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:831
20.  Sam Bradford Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:02:52:371 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:371
21.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:02:54:176 26

21. Sam Boardman -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:176
22.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:55:312 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:312
23.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:02:55:853 22

23. Thomas Auger -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:853
24.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:02:57:181 20

24. Jake Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:181
25.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:02:57:557 18

25. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:557
26.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:02:58:228 16

26. Jack Perry -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:228
27.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:58:888 14

27. Gareth Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:888
28.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:59:242 12

28. John Lonsdale -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:242
29.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:00:091 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:091
30.  Emlyn Price Finished Senior 00:03:01:350 8

30. Emlyn Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:350
31.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:03:02:054 7

31. Zach Peters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:054
32.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:03:755 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:755
33.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:05:405 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:405
34.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:08:291 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:291
35.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:16:115 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:115
36.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:03:16:438 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:438
37.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:03:17:306 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:306
38.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:03:18:927 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:927
39.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:03:21:558 2

39. Adam Sharples -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:21:558
40.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:03:41:737 0

40. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:737
41.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:04:54:505 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:54:505
42.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:05:23:371 1

42. Finn Hawes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:23:371
--- Alex Powell Did not finish Senior --- 0

42. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Stapleton Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:43:572 150

1. David List -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:572
2.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:44:522 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:522
3.  Duncan Porter Finished Master 00:02:46:155 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:155
4.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:47:092 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:092
5.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:48:766 90

5. Paul Birtle -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:766
6.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:49:068 80

6. Adam Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:068
7.  Steve Jones Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Master 00:02:50:242 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:242
8.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:50:301 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:301
9.  Kris Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:55:634 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:55:634
10.  Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:02:56:606 55

10. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:606
11.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:57:383 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:383
12.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:58:470 47

12. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:470
13.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:02:58:529 44

13. Nick Matthews -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:529
14.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:02:59:055 41

14. Rhys Evans -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:055
15.  Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:01:876 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:01:876
16.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:03:02:306 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:306
17.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:03:02:432 34

17. Andy Poynton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:432
18.  Carl Travers Finished Master 00:03:02:991 32

18. Carl Travers -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:991
19.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:06:481 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:481
20.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:07:248 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:07:248
21.  Richard Clarkson Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished N/A 00:03:07:346 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:346
22.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:09:787 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:787
23.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:03:09:918 22

23. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:918
24.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:09:929 20

24. Ifan Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:929
25.  Matthew Hillyard Finished Master 00:03:15:946 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:946
26.  Matt Burridge Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:16:295 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:295
27.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:19:104 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:104
28.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:03:24:496 12

28. Stewart Wood -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:496
29.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:34:681 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:681
--- Ashley Mullane Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Veteran 00:02:44:961 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:44:961
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:53:855 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:855
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:03:08:997 110

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:08:997
4.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:03:12:820 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:820
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:15:608 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:608
6.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:16:605 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:16:605
7.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:03:28:565 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:28:565
8.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:03:29:925 65

8. Alex Lawler -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:925
9.  Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:30:985 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:30:985
10.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:31:880 55

10. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:31:880
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:47:970 50

11. Richie Molloy -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:47:970
12.  Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:03:59:527 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:59:527
13.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:05:25:792 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:25:792
--- Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:11:370 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:11:370
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:03:22:311 125

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:22:311

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Expert 00:02:36:607 150

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:607
2.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:02:37:372 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:372
3.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:38:487 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:487
4.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:02:38:640 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:640
5.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:38:726 90

5. Sean Davies -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:726
6.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:38:930 80

6. Brad Mather -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:930
7.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:02:39:428 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:428
8.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:02:40:372 65

8. Will Soffe -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:372
9.  Jake Ward Finished Expert 00:02:40:601 60

9. Jake Ward -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:601
10.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:40:975 55

10. Ben Lovell -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:975
11.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:41:444 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:444
12.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:42:803 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:803
13.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:42:880 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:880
14.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:43:509 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:509
15.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:44:141 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:141
16.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:02:44:174 36

16. Samuel Robson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:174
17.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:44:246 34

17. Jake Hancock -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:246
18.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:02:44:691 32

18. Myles James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:691
19.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:44:907 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:907
20.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:45:765 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:765
21.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:02:45:824 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:824
22.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:46:192 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:192
23.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:46:360 22

23. Edward Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:360
24.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:46:939 20

24. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:939
25.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:02:47:174 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:174
26.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:47:568 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:568
27.  Gareth Weston Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:02:48:282 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:282
28.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:02:49:151 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:151
29.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:49:170 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:170
30.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:02:49:293 8

30. James Bourne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:293
31.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:02:49:709 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:709
32.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:50:442 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:442
33.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:50:598 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:598
34.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:50:985 4

34. Tom Housman -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:985
35.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:02:52:128 4

35. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:52:128
36.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:53:296 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:296
37.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:02:54:986 3

37. Leon Rosser -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:986
38.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:03:06:619 2

38. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:619
39.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:06:49:241 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:49:241
--- Richard Acott Did not start Expert --- 0

39. Richard Acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:30:026 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:026
2.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:30:698 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:698
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:02:30:729 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:729
4.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:31:187 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:187
5.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:31:335 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:335
6.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:31:721 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:721
7.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:32:046 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:046
8.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:02:32:047 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:047
9.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:32:969 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:969
10.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:34:659 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:659
11.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:34:764 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:764
12.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:35:528 47

12. William Jones -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:528
13.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:36:271 44

13. Joel Moore -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:271
14.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:36:506 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:506
15.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:36:527 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:527
16.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:36:949 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:949
17.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:37:506 34

17. Jono Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:506
18.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:38:287 32

18. James Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:287
19.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:02:38:374 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:374
20.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:38:656 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:656
21.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:38:663 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:663
22.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:02:39:142 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:39:142
23.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:02:39:597 0

23. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:597
24.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:40:433 20

24. George Belk -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:40:433
25.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:40:470 18

25. Oliver Morris -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:40:470
26.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:40:540 16

26. Robert Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:40:540
27.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:41:658 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:658
28.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:02:42:228 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:228
29.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:42:376 10

29. David Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:376
30.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:02:43:674 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:674
31.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:44:097 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:097
32.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:03:45:492 6

32. Reece Wilson -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:492

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Petalpower Biking Finished Junior 00:03:16:110 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:110
2.  Aston Tutt Dame Cycling Finished Junior 00:03:18:676 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:676
3.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:03:33:497 110

3. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:33:497
4.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:03:34:363 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:363
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:38:695 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:695
6.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:03:41:154 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:154
7.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:45:501
8.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:03:49:780 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:780
9.  Chloe Cumming Finished 00:07:09:964 0

9. Chloe Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:09:964

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:03:18:542 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:542
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:18:770 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:770
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:35:876 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:35:876
4.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:03:38:077 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:077
5.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:40:371 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:371
6.  Lucy Bulkeley Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:03:51:685 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:685

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:49:527 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:49:527
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:02:57:557 125

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:557
3.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:24:205 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:205
4.  Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:03:24:354 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:354

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/07/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk