BDS Round 4 - Rhyd Y Felin (Bala)

MTB DH , Bala – Saturday, 27 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 4, Rhyd Y Felin, Llangynog, Powys, Wales on Saturday the 26th of June and Sunday 27th of June 2015. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-4-rhyd-y-felin/

Event Details

Event URN:

362376

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jun 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:38:982 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:38:982
2.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:05:01:913 125

2. Evan Davies -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:01:913
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:05:03:157 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:03:157
4.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:05:07:587 0

4. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:07:587
5.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:05:34:772 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:34:772
6.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:05:52:732 80

6. Drew Whatley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:52:732
7.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:06:28:605 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:28:605

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:03:55:264 150

1. Joe Breeden -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:264
2.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:56:006 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:56:006
3.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:04:05:409 0

3. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:409
4.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:04:12:967 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:12:967
5.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:15:436 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:15:436
6.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:04:22:230 80

6. Kade Edwards -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:22:230
7.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:04:26:031 70

7. Nat Nott -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:26:031
8.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:04:30:826 65

8. Tom Nelson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:30:826
9.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:33:299 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:33:299
10.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:04:34:770 55

10. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:34:770
11.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:04:37:377 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:377
12.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:04:37:378 0

12. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:378
13.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:37:567 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:567
14.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:04:38:033 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:38:033
15.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:04:39:314 38

15. Luke Birkett -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:314
16.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:04:39:731 36

16. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:731
17.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:43:600 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:43:600
18.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:04:48:161 32

18. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:161
19.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:04:49:492 30

19. Jack Mills -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:49:492
20.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:04:53:283 28

20. Billy Spurway -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:53:283
21.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:04:58:015 0

21. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:015
22.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:04:59:475 24

22. Jack Miller -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:59:475
23.  Sam Morris Finished Youth 00:05:00:347 22

23. Sam Morris -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:00:347
24.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:05:03:368 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:03:368
25.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:05:04:671 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:04:671
26.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:05:05:787 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:05:787
27.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:05:07:870 14

27. Henry Giles -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:07:870
28.  William White Finished Youth 00:05:07:983 12

28. William White -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:07:983
29.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:05:08:808 10

29. Alex Scarre -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:08:808
30.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:05:11:933 8

30. Eli Wright -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:11:933
31.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:05:11:980 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:11:980
32.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:05:12:222 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:12:222
33.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:05:15:845 5

33. Riley Scott -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:15:845
34.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:05:18:447 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:18:447
35.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:05:20:743 4

35. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:743
36.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:05:27:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:008
37.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:05:32:595 3

37. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:32:595
38.  Ned Smith Finished Youth 00:05:40:413 2

38. Ned Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:40:413
39.  Robert Thomas Finished Youth 00:05:44:076 2

39. Robert Thomas -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:076
--- Kaos Seagrave Did not start Youth --- 0

39. Kaos Seagrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:03:43:335 0

1. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:335
2.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:49:365 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:365
3.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:51:951 110

3. Nial Oxley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:51:951
4.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:55:387 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:387
5.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:56:414 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:414
6.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:03:57:393 80

6. Will Hart -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:57:393
7.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:58:032 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:58:032
8.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:03:59:228 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:228
9.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:04:01:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:559
10.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:04:08:819 55

10. Tom Davies -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:819
11.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:04:10:439 50

11. Nathan Foster -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:10:439
12.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:11:121 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:121
13.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:04:15:150 44

13. Edward Belk -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:15:150
14.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:04:17:843 41

14. Oliver Riley -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:843
15.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:04:19:406 38

15. Robin Spence -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:406
16.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:04:22:622 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:622
17.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:04:23:617 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:617
18.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:04:25:313 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:25:313
19.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:04:27:119 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:119
20.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:30:026 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:30:026
21.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:04:30:850 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:30:850
22.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:04:31:210 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:31:210
23.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:04:32:959 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:32:959
24.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:04:34:430 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:34:430
25.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:04:36:664 18

25. Elliot Downes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:36:664
26.  Jacob Sawyer Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:04:39:591 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:39:591
27.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:04:43:636 14

27. Tyler Collins -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:43:636
28.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:04:48:407 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:48:407
29.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:50:447 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:50:447
30.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:04:53:992 8

30. Bradley Eve -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:53:992
31.  Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:05:06:295 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:06:295
32.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:05:07:047 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:07:047
33.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:05:08:705 5

33. Dylan Young -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:08:705
34.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:05:15:272 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:15:272
35.  George Wise Finished Junior 00:05:33:410 4

35. George Wise -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:33:410
36.  Harry Turner Clee Cycles Finished N/A 00:06:16:024 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:16:024

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:05:56:661 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:56:661
2.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:05:59:208 125

2. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:59:208
3.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:06:00:024 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:00:024
4.  Aston Tutt Dame Cycling Finished Junior 00:06:19:899 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:19:899
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:06:44:573 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:44:573
6.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:06:46:013 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:46:013
7.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:06:47:909 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:47:909

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:05:26:159 150

1. Lucy Drees -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:26:159
2.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:05:31:513 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:31:513
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:05:45:817 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:45:817
4.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:06:07:954 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:07:954
5.  Ami Grindley Finished Senior 00:06:10:260 110

5. Ami Grindley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:10:260
6.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:06:27:510 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:27:510
7.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:06:49:111 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:49:111
--- Janine Wolstenholme Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:03:55:227 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:227
2.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:55:771 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:771
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:03:55:825 110

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:825
4.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:04:00:632 100

4. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:632
5.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:04:00:647 90

5. Conor Martin -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:647
6.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:04:01:518 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:518
7.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:04:01:843 70

7. Martin Ashe -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:843
8.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:04:02:707 65

8. David Trask -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:707
9.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:04:02:842 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:842
10.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:04:03:234 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:234
11.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:04:06:327 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:327
12.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:04:11:355 47

12. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:11:355
13.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:04:18:878 44

13. Max Rendall -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:18:878
14.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:04:19:151 41

14. Sam Boardman -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:151
15.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:04:19:967 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:967
16.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:04:21:578 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:21:578
17.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:04:22:211 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:211
18.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:04:26:860 32

18. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:860
19.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:04:27:009 30

19. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:009
20.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:04:27:037 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:037
21.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:04:29:498 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:29:498
22.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:04:34:587 24

22. John Lonsdale -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:34:587
23.  Craig Powell Finished N/A 00:04:35:889 22

23. Craig Powell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:35:889
24.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:04:37:065 20

24. Jake Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:37:065
25.  James Stapleton Finished Senior 00:04:39:391 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:39:391
26.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 00:04:40:397 16

26. Alex Powell -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:40:397
27.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:04:42:819 14

27. Chad Boxall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:42:819
28.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:04:44:307 12

28. Finn Hawes -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:44:307
29.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:04:49:943 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:49:943
30.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:50:193 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:50:193
31.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:04:53:680 7

31. Adam Marsden -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:53:680
32.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:04:53:729 6

32. Dan Simmons -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:53:729
33.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:04:54:015 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:54:015
34.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:04:55:686 0

34. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:686
35.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:03:103 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:03:103
36.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:05:11:444 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:11:444
37.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:05:13:550 3

37. Jason Taylor -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:13:550
38.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:05:28:025 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:28:025
39.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:05:32:828 2

39. Aled Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:32:828
40.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:05:34:685 1

40. Josh Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:34:685
--- Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colby Jensen-Watts Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:04:01:672 150

1. David List -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:672
2.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:04:02:490 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:490
3.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:04:03:249 110

3. Rhys Evans -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:03:249
4.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:04:04:926 100

4. Adam Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:926
5.  Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:04:09:045 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:09:045
6.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:04:10:065 80

6. Craig Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:10:065
7.  Steve Jones Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Master 00:04:17:210 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:17:210
8.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:04:17:232 65

8. Paul Birtle -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:17:232
9.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:04:24:643 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:24:643
10.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:04:37:228 55

10. Andy Poynton -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:37:228
11.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:37:326 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:37:326
12.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:04:42:096 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:42:096
13.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:43:144 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:43:144
14.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:04:43:339 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:43:339
15.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:04:44:048 38

15. Daniel Haines -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:44:048
16.  Stuart Wiltshire Paceline Cycles North Finished Master 00:04:44:260 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:44:260
17.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:04:47:792 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:47:792
18.  Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:49:529 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:49:529
19.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:04:49:673 30

19. Ifan Evans -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:49:673
20.  Jim Davis Paceline Cycles North Finished Master 00:04:52:250 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:52:250
21.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:04:52:440 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:52:440
22.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:04:56:163 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:56:163
23.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:58:018 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:58:018
24.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:05:00:720 20

24. Seb Frost -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:00:720
25.  Matthew Hillyard Finished Master 00:05:06:755 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:06:755
26.  Richard Clarkson Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished N/A 00:05:08:166 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:08:166
27.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:05:12:598 14

27. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:12:598
28.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:05:48:533 12

28. Nick Matthews -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:48:533
29.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:05:54:457 10

29. Stewart Wood -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:54:457

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:04:12:762 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:12:762
2.  Joe Ward Finished 00:04:32:790 0

2. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:32:790
3.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:04:48:445 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:48:445
4.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:04:52:410 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:52:410
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:04:55:268 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:55:268
6.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:05:03:995 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:03:995
7.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:05:15:744 70

7. Bill Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:15:744
8.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:05:27:418 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:27:418
9.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:05:29:381 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:29:381
10.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:05:56:591 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:56:591
11.  Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:07:19:820 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:19:820
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:07:28:878 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:28:878

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:05:15:681 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:15:681
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:05:34:333 125

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:34:333

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:03:35:747 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:747
2.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:39:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:520
3.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:03:45:753 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:45:753
4.  Dan Farley Finished Expert 00:03:46:454 100

4. Dan Farley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:46:454
5.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:03:46:478 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:46:478
6.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:03:48:101 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:48:101
7.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:03:50:070 70

7. Leon Rosser -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:50:070
8.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:51:078 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:51:078
9.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:52:028 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:52:028
10.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:03:52:733 55

10. Brad Mather -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:52:733
11.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:03:53:067 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:53:067
12.  Jake Ward Finished Expert 00:03:53:666 47

12. Jake Ward -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:53:666
13.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:03:54:814 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:54:814
14.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:03:55:439 41

14. Chris Field -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:55:439
15.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:56:628 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:56:628
16.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:03:57:655 36

16. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:57:655
17.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:57:841 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:57:841
18.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:03:59:161 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:59:161
19.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:03:59:893 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:59:893
20.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:04:00:116 28

20. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:00:116
21.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:04:00:625 26

21. Richard Acott -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:00:625
22.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:04:00:714 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:00:714
23.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:04:01:192 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:01:192
24.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:04:03:192 20

24. Ben Lovell -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:192
25.  Gareth Weston Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:04:03:318 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:318
26.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:04:03:790 16

26. Edward Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:790
27.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:04:05:694 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:05:694
28.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:04:05:746 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:05:746
29.  Sam Marzetti Finished Expert 00:04:09:498 10

29. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:09:498
30.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:04:09:998 8

30. James Bourne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:09:998
31.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:04:10:690 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:10:690
32.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:04:11:524 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:11:524
33.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:04:12:337 5

33. Zac Blackwell -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:12:337
34.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:04:12:695 4

34. Michael Straw -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:12:695
35.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:04:13:999 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:13:999
36.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:04:14:662 3

36. Myles James -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:14:662
37.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:04:14:666 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:14:666
38.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:04:15:270 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:270
39.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:04:15:676 2

39. Ben Taylor -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:676
40.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:04:15:842 1

40. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:842
41.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:04:17:504 1

41. Samuel Robson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:17:504
42.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:04:18:257 1

42. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:18:257
43.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:04:22:271 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:22:271
44.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:04:40:521 1

44. Ben Nott -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:40:521
45.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:04:53:029 1

45. Sean Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:53:029
46.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:05:21:347 1

46. Jake Hancock -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:347
--- Chas Barker Did not start Expert --- 0

46. Chas Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:05:067 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:067
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:18:552 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:552
3.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:04:20:673 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:20:673
4.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:04:29:116 100

4. Katy Curd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:29:116
5.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:53:086 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:53:086
6.  Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:06:09:901 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:09:901

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:24:420 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:420
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:26:994 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:26:994
3.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:29:391 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:391
4.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:03:29:428 100

4. Reece Wilson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:428
5.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:30:285 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:30:285
6.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:33:343 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:343
7.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:03:33:399 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:399
8.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:33:961 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:961
9.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:03:34:094 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:34:094
10.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:03:35:529 55

10. Alex Bond -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:35:529
11.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:37:120 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:120
12.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:38:361 47

12. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:38:361
13.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:03:38:837 44

13. Joel Moore -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:38:837
14.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:39:838 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:39:838
15.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:40:970 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:40:970
16.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:41:323 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:41:323
17.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished N/A 00:03:41:634 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:634
18.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:03:42:642 32

18. Jono Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:42:642
19.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:03:43:454 30

19. Oliver Morris -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:454
20.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:03:43:748 28

20. William Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:748
21.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:03:43:936 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:936
22.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:03:45:338 24

22. George Belk -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:338
23.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:45:775 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:775
24.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:03:46:228 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:228
25.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:03:48:303 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:303
26.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:03:48:614 16

26. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:614
27.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:48:683 14

27. Robert Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:683
28.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:03:51:450 12

28. Ashley Maller -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:450
29.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:03:51:460 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:460
30.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:03:52:655 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:655
31.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:03:53:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:046
32.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:03:53:794 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:794
33.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:03:53:800 5

33. David Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:800
34.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:03:55:150 4

34. Jamie Maller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:55:150
35.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:03:56:481 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:56:481
36.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:03:59:379 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:59:379
37.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:00:896 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:896
38.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:00:976 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:976
39.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:04:02:054 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:02:054
40.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:04:03:707 1

40. Scott Mears -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:707

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 4, Rhyd Y Felin, Llangynog, Powys, Wales on Saturday the 26th of June and Sunday 27th of June 2015. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-4-rhyd-y-felin/

Event Details

Event URN:

362376

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jun 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:38:982 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:38:982
2.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:05:01:913 125

2. Evan Davies -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:01:913
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:05:03:157 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:03:157
4.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:05:07:587 0

4. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:07:587
5.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:05:34:772 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:34:772
6.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:05:52:732 80

6. Drew Whatley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:52:732
7.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:06:28:605 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:28:605

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:03:55:264 150

1. Joe Breeden -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:264
2.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:56:006 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:56:006
3.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:04:05:409 0

3. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:409
4.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:04:12:967 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:12:967
5.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:15:436 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:15:436
6.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:04:22:230 80

6. Kade Edwards -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:22:230
7.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:04:26:031 70

7. Nat Nott -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:26:031
8.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:04:30:826 65

8. Tom Nelson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:30:826
9.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:33:299 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:33:299
10.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:04:34:770 55

10. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:34:770
11.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:04:37:377 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:377
12.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:04:37:378 0

12. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:378
13.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:37:567 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:567
14.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:04:38:033 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:38:033
15.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:04:39:314 38

15. Luke Birkett -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:314
16.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:04:39:731 36

16. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:731
17.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:43:600 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:43:600
18.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:04:48:161 32

18. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:161
19.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:04:49:492 30

19. Jack Mills -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:49:492
20.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:04:53:283 28

20. Billy Spurway -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:53:283
21.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:04:58:015 0

21. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:015
22.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:04:59:475 24

22. Jack Miller -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:59:475
23.  Sam Morris Finished Youth 00:05:00:347 22

23. Sam Morris -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:00:347
24.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:05:03:368 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:03:368
25.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:05:04:671 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:04:671
26.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:05:05:787 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:05:787
27.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:05:07:870 14

27. Henry Giles -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:07:870
28.  William White Finished Youth 00:05:07:983 12

28. William White -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:07:983
29.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:05:08:808 10

29. Alex Scarre -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:08:808
30.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:05:11:933 8

30. Eli Wright -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:11:933
31.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:05:11:980 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:11:980
32.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:05:12:222 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:12:222
33.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:05:15:845 5

33. Riley Scott -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:15:845
34.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:05:18:447 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:18:447
35.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:05:20:743 4

35. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:743
36.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:05:27:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:008
37.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:05:32:595 3

37. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:32:595
38.  Ned Smith Finished Youth 00:05:40:413 2

38. Ned Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:40:413
39.  Robert Thomas Finished Youth 00:05:44:076 2

39. Robert Thomas -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:076
--- Kaos Seagrave Did not start Youth --- 0

39. Kaos Seagrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:03:43:335 0

1. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:335
2.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:49:365 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:365
3.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:51:951 110

3. Nial Oxley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:51:951
4.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:55:387 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:387
5.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:56:414 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:414
6.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:03:57:393 80

6. Will Hart -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:57:393
7.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:58:032 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:58:032
8.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:03:59:228 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:228
9.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:04:01:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:559
10.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:04:08:819 55

10. Tom Davies -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:819
11.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:04:10:439 50

11. Nathan Foster -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:10:439
12.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:11:121 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:121
13.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:04:15:150 44

13. Edward Belk -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:15:150
14.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:04:17:843 41

14. Oliver Riley -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:843
15.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:04:19:406 38

15. Robin Spence -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:406
16.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:04:22:622 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:622
17.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:04:23:617 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:617
18.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:04:25:313 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:25:313
19.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:04:27:119 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:119
20.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:30:026 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:30:026
21.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:04:30:850 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:30:850
22.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:04:31:210 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:31:210
23.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:04:32:959 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:32:959
24.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:04:34:430 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:34:430
25.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:04:36:664 18

25. Elliot Downes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:36:664
26.  Jacob Sawyer Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:04:39:591 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:39:591
27.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:04:43:636 14

27. Tyler Collins -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:43:636
28.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:04:48:407 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:48:407
29.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:50:447 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:50:447
30.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:04:53:992 8

30. Bradley Eve -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:53:992
31.  Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:05:06:295 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:06:295
32.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:05:07:047 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:07:047
33.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:05:08:705 5

33. Dylan Young -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:08:705
34.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:05:15:272 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:15:272
35.  George Wise Finished Junior 00:05:33:410 4

35. George Wise -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:33:410
36.  Harry Turner Clee Cycles Finished N/A 00:06:16:024 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:16:024

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:05:56:661 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:56:661
2.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:05:59:208 125

2. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:59:208
3.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:06:00:024 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:00:024
4.  Aston Tutt Dame Cycling Finished Junior 00:06:19:899 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:19:899
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:06:44:573 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:44:573
6.  Georgina MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:06:46:013 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:46:013
7.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:06:47:909 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:47:909

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:05:26:159 150

1. Lucy Drees -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:26:159
2.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:05:31:513 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:31:513
3.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:05:45:817 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:45:817
4.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:06:07:954 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:07:954
5.  Ami Grindley Finished Senior 00:06:10:260 110

5. Ami Grindley -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:10:260
6.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:06:27:510 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:27:510
7.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:06:49:111 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:49:111
--- Janine Wolstenholme Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:03:55:227 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:227
2.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:55:771 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:771
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:03:55:825 110

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:825
4.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:04:00:632 100

4. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:632
5.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:04:00:647 90

5. Conor Martin -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:647
6.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:04:01:518 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:518
7.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:04:01:843 70

7. Martin Ashe -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:843
8.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:04:02:707 65

8. David Trask -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:707
9.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:04:02:842 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:842
10.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:04:03:234 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:234
11.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:04:06:327 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:327
12.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:04:11:355 47

12. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:11:355
13.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:04:18:878 44

13. Max Rendall -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:18:878
14.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:04:19:151 41

14. Sam Boardman -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:151
15.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:04:19:967 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:967
16.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:04:21:578 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:21:578
17.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:04:22:211 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:211
18.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:04:26:860 32

18. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:860
19.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:04:27:009 30

19. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:009
20.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:04:27:037 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:037
21.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:04:29:498 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:29:498
22.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:04:34:587 24

22. John Lonsdale -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:34:587
23.  Craig Powell Finished N/A 00:04:35:889 22

23. Craig Powell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:35:889
24.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:04:37:065 20

24. Jake Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:37:065
25.  James Stapleton Finished Senior 00:04:39:391 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:39:391
26.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 00:04:40:397 16

26. Alex Powell -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:40:397
27.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:04:42:819 14

27. Chad Boxall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:42:819
28.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:04:44:307 12

28. Finn Hawes -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:44:307
29.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:04:49:943 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:49:943
30.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:50:193 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:50:193
31.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:04:53:680 7

31. Adam Marsden -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:53:680
32.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:04:53:729 6

32. Dan Simmons -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:53:729
33.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:04:54:015 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:54:015
34.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:04:55:686 0

34. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:686
35.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:03:103 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:03:103
36.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:05:11:444 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:11:444
37.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 00:05:13:550 3

37. Jason Taylor -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:13:550
38.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:05:28:025 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:28:025
39.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:05:32:828 2

39. Aled Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:32:828
40.  Josh Chambers Finished Senior 00:05:34:685 1

40. Josh Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:34:685
--- Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colby Jensen-Watts Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:04:01:672 150

1. David List -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:672
2.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:04:02:490 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:490
3.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:04:03:249 110

3. Rhys Evans -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:03:249
4.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:04:04:926 100

4. Adam Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:926
5.  Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:04:09:045 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:09:045
6.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:04:10:065 80

6. Craig Taylor -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:10:065
7.  Steve Jones Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Master 00:04:17:210 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:17:210
8.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:04:17:232 65

8. Paul Birtle -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:17:232
9.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:04:24:643 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:24:643
10.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:04:37:228 55

10. Andy Poynton -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:37:228
11.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:37:326 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:37:326
12.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:04:42:096 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:42:096
13.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:43:144 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:43:144
14.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:04:43:339 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:43:339
15.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:04:44:048 38

15. Daniel Haines -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:44:048
16.  Stuart Wiltshire Paceline Cycles North Finished Master 00:04:44:260 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:44:260
17.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:04:47:792 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:47:792
18.  Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:04:49:529 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:49:529
19.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:04:49:673 30

19. Ifan Evans -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:49:673
20.  Jim Davis Paceline Cycles North Finished Master 00:04:52:250 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:52:250
21.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:04:52:440 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:52:440
22.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:04:56:163 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:56:163
23.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:58:018 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:58:018
24.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:05:00:720 20

24. Seb Frost -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:00:720
25.  Matthew Hillyard Finished Master 00:05:06:755 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:06:755
26.  Richard Clarkson Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished N/A 00:05:08:166 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:08:166
27.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:05:12:598 14

27. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:12:598
28.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:05:48:533 12

28. Nick Matthews -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:48:533
29.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:05:54:457 10

29. Stewart Wood -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:54:457

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:04:12:762 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:12:762
2.  Joe Ward Finished 00:04:32:790 0

2. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:32:790
3.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:04:48:445 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:48:445
4.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:04:52:410 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:52:410
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:04:55:268 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:55:268
6.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:05:03:995 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:03:995
7.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:05:15:744 70

7. Bill Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:15:744
8.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:05:27:418 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:27:418
9.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:05:29:381 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:29:381
10.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:05:56:591 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:56:591
11.  Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 00:07:19:820 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:19:820
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:07:28:878 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:28:878

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:05:15:681 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:15:681
2.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:05:34:333 125

2. Michael Waud -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:34:333

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:03:35:747 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:747
2.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:39:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:520
3.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:03:45:753 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:45:753
4.  Dan Farley Finished Expert 00:03:46:454 100

4. Dan Farley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:46:454
5.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:03:46:478 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:46:478
6.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:03:48:101 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:48:101
7.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:03:50:070 70

7. Leon Rosser -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:50:070
8.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:51:078 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:51:078
9.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:52:028 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:52:028
10.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:03:52:733 55

10. Brad Mather -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:52:733
11.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:03:53:067 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:53:067
12.  Jake Ward Finished Expert 00:03:53:666 47

12. Jake Ward -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:53:666
13.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:03:54:814 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:54:814
14.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:03:55:439 41

14. Chris Field -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:55:439
15.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:56:628 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:56:628
16.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:03:57:655 36

16. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:57:655
17.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:57:841 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:57:841
18.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:03:59:161 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:59:161
19.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:03:59:893 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:59:893
20.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:04:00:116 28

20. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:00:116
21.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:04:00:625 26

21. Richard Acott -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:00:625
22.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:04:00:714 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:00:714
23.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:04:01:192 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:01:192
24.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:04:03:192 20

24. Ben Lovell -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:192
25.  Gareth Weston Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:04:03:318 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:318
26.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:04:03:790 16

26. Edward Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:03:790
27.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:04:05:694 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:05:694
28.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:04:05:746 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:05:746
29.  Sam Marzetti Finished Expert 00:04:09:498 10

29. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:09:498
30.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:04:09:998 8

30. James Bourne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:09:998
31.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:04:10:690 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:10:690
32.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:04:11:524 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:11:524
33.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:04:12:337 5

33. Zac Blackwell -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:12:337
34.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:04:12:695 4

34. Michael Straw -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:12:695
35.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:04:13:999 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:13:999
36.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:04:14:662 3

36. Myles James -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:14:662
37.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:04:14:666 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:14:666
38.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:04:15:270 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:270
39.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:04:15:676 2

39. Ben Taylor -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:676
40.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:04:15:842 1

40. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:842
41.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:04:17:504 1

41. Samuel Robson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:17:504
42.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:04:18:257 1

42. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:18:257
43.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:04:22:271 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:22:271
44.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:04:40:521 1

44. Ben Nott -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:40:521
45.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:04:53:029 1

45. Sean Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:53:029
46.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:05:21:347 1

46. Jake Hancock -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:347
--- Chas Barker Did not start Expert --- 0

46. Chas Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:05:067 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:05:067
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:18:552 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:552
3.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:04:20:673 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:20:673
4.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:04:29:116 100

4. Katy Curd -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:29:116
5.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:53:086 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:53:086
6.  Rebecca Kennedy Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:06:09:901 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:09:901

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:24:420 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:420
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:26:994 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:26:994
3.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:29:391 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:391
4.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:03:29:428 100

4. Reece Wilson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:428
5.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:30:285 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:30:285
6.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:33:343 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:343
7.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:03:33:399 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:399
8.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:33:961 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:961
9.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:03:34:094 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:34:094
10.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:03:35:529 55

10. Alex Bond -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:35:529
11.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:37:120 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:120
12.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:38:361 47

12. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:38:361
13.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:03:38:837 44

13. Joel Moore -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:38:837
14.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:39:838 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:39:838
15.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:40:970 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:40:970
16.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:41:323 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:41:323
17.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished N/A 00:03:41:634 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:634
18.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:03:42:642 32

18. Jono Jones -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:42:642
19.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:03:43:454 30

19. Oliver Morris -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:454
20.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:03:43:748 28

20. William Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:748
21.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:03:43:936 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:936
22.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:03:45:338 24

22. George Belk -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:338
23.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:45:775 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:45:775
24.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:03:46:228 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:228
25.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:03:48:303 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:303
26.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:03:48:614 16

26. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:614
27.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:48:683 14

27. Robert Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:48:683
28.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:03:51:450 12

28. Ashley Maller -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:450
29.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:03:51:460 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:51:460
30.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:03:52:655 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:655
31.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:03:53:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:046
32.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:03:53:794 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:794
33.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:03:53:800 5

33. David Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:800
34.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:03:55:150 4

34. Jamie Maller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:55:150
35.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:03:56:481 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:56:481
36.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:03:59:379 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:59:379
37.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:00:896 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:896
38.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:00:976 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:976
39.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:04:02:054 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:02:054
40.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:04:03:707 1

40. Scott Mears -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:707

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 27/06/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk