BDS Round 3 - Llangollen

MTB DH , Llangollen – Saturday, 30 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 3 Llangollen on Saturday the 30th and Sunday the 31st of May 2015. All information about this event is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-3-llangollen/

Event Details

Event URN:

362370

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:48:179 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:48:179
2.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:49:687 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:49:687
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:09:958 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:09:958
4.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:03:13:151 0

4. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:151
5.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:03:23:323 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:23:323
--- James Elliott Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Ossian Webber Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:25:177 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:177
2.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:27:105 125

2. Joe Breeden -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:105
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:02:30:548 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:548
4.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:02:33:163 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:163
5.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:36:115 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:115
6.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:37:280 80

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:280
7.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:38:819 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:819
8.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:39:152 65

8. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:152
9.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:02:39:723 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:723
10.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:02:40:816 55

10. Kaos Seagrave -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:816
11.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:41:484 50

11. Nat Nott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:484
12.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:42:260 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:260
13.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:02:46:101 0

13. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:101
14.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:49:608 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:608
15.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:02:51:424 38

15. Jack Miller -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:424
16.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:02:52:068 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:068
17.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:52:388 34

17. Billy Spurway -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:388
18.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:52:703 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:703
19.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:02:52:827 30

19. Jack Mills -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:827
20.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:54:774 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:774
21.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:56:052 26

21. Luke Birkett -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:052
22.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:00:504 24

22. Riley Scott -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:504
23.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:03:00:793 0

23. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:793
24.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:03:04:968 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:04:968
25.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:06:499 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:499
26.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:03:06:507 16

26. Alex Scarre -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:507
27.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:07:426 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:426
28.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:03:07:993 12

28. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:993
29.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:03:15:632 10

29. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:632
30.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:03:17:343 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:343
31.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:03:26:484 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:484
32.  William White Finished Youth 00:03:54:795 6

32. William White -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:54:795
33.  Ned Smith Finished Youth 00:04:18:466 5

33. Ned Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:466
--- Ollie Crosdil Did not start Youth --- 0

33. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Cathal Fitzpatrick Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:25:064 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:064
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:02:25:348 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:348
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:02:26:055 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:055
4.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:29:407 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:407
5.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:29:762 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:762
6.  Max Warshawsky Finished 00:02:31:048 0

6. Max Warshawsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:048
7.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:02:32:101 70

7. Nial Oxley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:101
8.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:02:34:061 65

8. Will Hart -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:061
9.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:35:211 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:211
10.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:02:35:572 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:572
11.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:02:35:786 0

11. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:786
12.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 00:02:36:689 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:689
13.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:02:37:679 44

13. Tom Davies -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:679
14.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:02:38:500 41

14. Robin Spence -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:500
15.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:02:40:423 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:423
16.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:02:43:290 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:290
17.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:02:43:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:470
18.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:47:474 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:474
19.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:57:980 30

19. Oliver Riley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:980
20.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:59:970 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:970
21.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:02:958 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:958
22.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:05:815 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:815
23.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:08:671 22

23. Dylan Young -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:671
24.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:03:10:806 20

24. Elliot Downes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:806
25.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:14:941 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:941
26.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:29:005 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:005
27.  Jacob Sawyer Finished Junior 00:03:29:076 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:076
28.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:03:35:042 12

28. Edward Belk -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:042
29.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:56:108 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:108
30.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:04:15:380 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:15:380
--- Bradley Anderson Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Jacob Dickson Did not finish --- 0

30. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Adam Whitchurch Did not finish --- 0

30. Adam Whitchurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:04:27:247 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:27:247
2.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:04:34:148 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:34:148
--- Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:03:23:705 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:705
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:30:706 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:706
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:05:946 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:05:946
4.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:05:05:671 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:05:671

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:02:26:165 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:165
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Senior 00:02:28:144 125

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:144
3.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:02:31:615 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:615
4.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:32:398 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:398
5.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:35:655 90

5. David Trask -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:655
6.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:36:483 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:483
7.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:38:363 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:363
8.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:02:40:174 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:174
9.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:02:40:475 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:475
10.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:02:40:559 55

10. Andrew Farley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:559
11.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:44:237 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:237
12.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:45:116 47

12. Dan Simmons -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:116
13.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:02:46:085 44

13. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:085
14.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:46:606 41

14. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:606
15.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:02:47:243 38

15. Sam Boardman -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:243
16.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:02:50:104 36

16. Zach Peters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:104
17.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:51:424 34

17. John Lonsdale -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:424
18.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:02:51:775 32

18. Jake Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:775
19.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:53:018 30

19. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:018
20.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:02:53:829 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:829
21.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:54:600 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:600
22.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:02:56:079 24

22. Jack Perry -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:079
23.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:58:180 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:180
24.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:02:58:537 0

24. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:537
25.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:02:59:153 18

25. Peter Yates -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:153
26.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:02:659 16

26. Finn Hawes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:659
27.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:03:04:595 14

27. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:595
28.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:07:522 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:522
29.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:08:605 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:605
30.  Luke Baker Finished Senior 00:03:10:605 8

30. Luke Baker -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:605
31.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:11:054 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:054
32.  Callum Russell Finished 00:03:13:606 0

32. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:606
33.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:03:19:881 5

33. Conor Martin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:881
34.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:03:24:476 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:476
--- Thomas Auger Did not start Senior --- 0

34. Thomas Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Steven Baldock Disqualified Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:30:509 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:509
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:35:737 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:737
3.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:02:36:780 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:36:780
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:38:950 100

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:950
5.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:39:315 90

5. Adam Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:39:315
6.  Kris Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:39:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:39:343
7.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:41:542 70

7. Steve Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:542
8.  David List Finished Master 00:02:42:249 65

8. David List -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:249
9.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:02:42:531 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:531
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:44:358 55

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:358
11.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:45:076 50

11. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:076
12.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:45:622 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:622
13.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:02:50:624 44

13. Andy Poynton -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:624
14.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:59:565 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:565
15.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:00:482 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:482
16.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:03:02:024 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:024
17.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:03:09:465 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:465
18.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:12:774 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:774
19.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:03:17:005 30

19. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:005
20.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:17:564 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:564
21.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:24:175 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:175
22.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:24:185 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:185
23.  Tony Richardson Finished 00:03:34:826 0

23. Tony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:826
24.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:36:283 20

24. Ifan Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:36:283
25.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:04:30:805 18

25. Stewart Wood -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:805
26.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:04:35:807 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:35:807

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:36:547 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:547
2.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 00:02:42:016 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:016
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:42:667 110

3. Peter Little -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:667
4.  Joe Ward Finished 00:02:49:135 0

4. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:135
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:15:838 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:838
6.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:03:20:563 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:20:563
7.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:03:30:259 70

7. Bill Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:30:259
8.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:03:39:979 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:979
--- Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:29:519 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:29:519
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:14:243 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:14:243

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:02:23:045 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:045
2.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:24:366 125

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:366
3.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:24:790 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:790
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:25:159 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:159
4.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:25:159 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:159
6.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Expert 00:02:27:902 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:902
7.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:28:156 70

7. Ben Lovell -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:156
8.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:02:28:341 65

8. Brandon Love -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:341
9.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:02:29:202 60

9. Leon Rosser -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:202
10.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:29:271 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:271
11.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:29:426 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:426
12.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:02:30:766 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:766
13.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:30:793 44

13. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:793
14.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:02:30:887 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:887
15.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:30:998 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:998
16.  Dan Farley Finished Expert 00:02:31:999 36

16. Dan Farley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:999
17.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:02:33:099 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:099
18.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:33:716 32

18. Jake Hancock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:716
19.  Kurt McDonald Finished 00:02:34:105 0

19. Kurt McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:105
20.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:02:34:350 28

20. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:350
21.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:02:34:386 26

21. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:386
22.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:02:34:863 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:863
23.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:35:545 22

23. Gareth Weston -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:545
24.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:02:36:085 20

24. Samuel Robson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:085
25.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:36:227 18

25. Chris Field -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:227
26.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:36:752 16

26. Euan Thomson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:752
27.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:36:805 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:805
28.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:37:341 12

28. Richard Acott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:341
29.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:02:37:821 10

29. Peter Walton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:821
30.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:37:918 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:918
31.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:39:361 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:361
32.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:02:39:413 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:413
33.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:42:064 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:064
34.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:42:916 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:916
35.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:43:785 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:785
36.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:02:44:905 3

36. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:905
37.  Anthony Jones Finished Expert 00:02:54:710 3

37. Anthony Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:710
38.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:02:56:686 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:686
39.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:03:14:202 2

39. Ben Taylor -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:202
40.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:19:628 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:628
41.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:03:32:854 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:854
--- Jake Ward Did not start Expert --- 0

41. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:37:275 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:275
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:02:46:848 125

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:848
3.  Casey Brown Finished 00:02:59:515 0

3. Casey Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:515
4.  Veronique Sandler Finished Senior 00:03:08:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:273
5.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:34:156 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:34:156
--- Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:09:451 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:451
2.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:02:10:878 125

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:878
3.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:11:561 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:561
4.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:11:867 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:867
5.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:13:559 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:13:559
6.  Innes Graham MS Mondraker Team Finished Elite 00:02:14:183 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:183
7.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:14:564 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:564
8.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:02:14:631 65

8. Alex Bond -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:631
9.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 00:02:15:015 60

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:015
10.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:15:239 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:239
11.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:15:436 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:436
12.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:15:644 47

12. Joel Moore -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:644
13.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:16:804 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:16:804
14.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:17:224 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:17:224
15.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:02:17:685 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:17:685
16.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:18:058 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:18:058
17.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:02:19:428 34

17. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:428
18.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:19:495 32

18. Scott Mears -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:495
19.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:19:791 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:791
20.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:02:19:914 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:914
21.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:02:20:112 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:112
22.  Marc Beaumont Finished Elite 00:02:20:140 24

22. Marc Beaumont -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:140
23.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:20:380 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:380
24.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:21:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:000
25.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:21:339 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:339
26.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:22:293 16

26. Philip Atwill -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:293
27.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:22:608 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:608
28.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:23:066 12

28. William Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:066
29.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:02:23:194 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:194
30.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:02:23:369 8

30. Harry Molloy -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:369
31.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:23:810 7

31. George Belk -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:810
32.  Matt Walker Finished 00:02:24:042 0

32. Matt Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:042
33.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:02:26:318 5

33. Jamie Maller -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:318
34.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:26:687 4

34. Ashley Maller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:687
35.  Aiden Varley Finished 00:02:26:889 0

35. Aiden Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:889
36.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:27:026 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:026
37.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:27:108 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:108
38.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:27:204 2

38. David Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:204
39.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:27:441 2

39. Oliver Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:441
40.  Marcus Pekoll Finished 00:02:28:427 0

40. Marcus Pekoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:427
41.  Jackson Davis Finished 00:02:31:226 0

41. Jackson Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:226
42.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:02:32:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:186
43.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:02:32:738 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:738
44.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:02:33:144 1

44. Josh Lowe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:144
45.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:02:33:924 0

45. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:924
46.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:35:040 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:040
47.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:02:35:406 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:406
48.  Tyler Brooker Finished 00:03:10:487 0

48. Tyler Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:487
49.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:07:19:077 1

49. Grant Boyce -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:19:077

Reports

Smith and Carpenter victorious at MTB Downhill Series at Llangollen

Posted 01/06/2015 - British Cycling

Smith and Carpenter victorious at Llangollen.

View Full Report

British Cycling's National DH MTB Series Presented by Rose Bikes Round 3 Llangollen

Posted 27/05/2015 - Simon Paton

British Cycling's National DH MTB Series Presented by Rose Bikes. The Llangollen BDS track is the st...

View Full Report

British Cycling's National DH MTB Series Round 2 Llangollen.

Posted 26/05/2015 - Simon Paton

British Cycling’s National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 3 Llangollen on Saturday the...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 3 Llangollen on Saturday the 30th and Sunday the 31st of May 2015. All information about this event is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/round-3-llangollen/

Event Details

Event URN:

362370

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:48:179 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:48:179
2.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:49:687 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:49:687
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:09:958 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:09:958
4.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:03:13:151 0

4. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:151
5.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:03:23:323 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:23:323
--- James Elliott Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Ossian Webber Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:25:177 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:177
2.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:27:105 125

2. Joe Breeden -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:105
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:02:30:548 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:548
4.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:02:33:163 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:163
5.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:36:115 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:115
6.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:37:280 80

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:280
7.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:38:819 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:819
8.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:39:152 65

8. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:152
9.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:02:39:723 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:723
10.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:02:40:816 55

10. Kaos Seagrave -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:816
11.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:02:41:484 50

11. Nat Nott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:484
12.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:42:260 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:260
13.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:02:46:101 0

13. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:101
14.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:49:608 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:608
15.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:02:51:424 38

15. Jack Miller -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:424
16.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:02:52:068 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:068
17.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:02:52:388 34

17. Billy Spurway -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:388
18.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:52:703 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:703
19.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:02:52:827 30

19. Jack Mills -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:827
20.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:54:774 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:774
21.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:56:052 26

21. Luke Birkett -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:052
22.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:00:504 24

22. Riley Scott -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:504
23.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:03:00:793 0

23. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:793
24.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:03:04:968 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:04:968
25.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:06:499 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:499
26.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:03:06:507 16

26. Alex Scarre -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:507
27.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:07:426 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:426
28.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:03:07:993 12

28. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:993
29.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:03:15:632 10

29. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:632
30.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:03:17:343 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:343
31.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:03:26:484 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:484
32.  William White Finished Youth 00:03:54:795 6

32. William White -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:54:795
33.  Ned Smith Finished Youth 00:04:18:466 5

33. Ned Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:466
--- Ollie Crosdil Did not start Youth --- 0

33. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Cathal Fitzpatrick Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:25:064 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:064
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:02:25:348 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:348
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:02:26:055 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:055
4.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:29:407 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:407
5.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:02:29:762 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:762
6.  Max Warshawsky Finished 00:02:31:048 0

6. Max Warshawsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:048
7.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:02:32:101 70

7. Nial Oxley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:101
8.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:02:34:061 65

8. Will Hart -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:061
9.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:35:211 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:211
10.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:02:35:572 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:572
11.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:02:35:786 0

11. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:786
12.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 00:02:36:689 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:689
13.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:02:37:679 44

13. Tom Davies -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:679
14.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:02:38:500 41

14. Robin Spence -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:500
15.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:02:40:423 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:423
16.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:02:43:290 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:290
17.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:02:43:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:470
18.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:47:474 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:474
19.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:57:980 30

19. Oliver Riley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:980
20.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:59:970 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:970
21.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:02:958 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:958
22.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:05:815 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:815
23.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:08:671 22

23. Dylan Young -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:671
24.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:03:10:806 20

24. Elliot Downes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:806
25.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:14:941 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:941
26.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:29:005 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:005
27.  Jacob Sawyer Finished Junior 00:03:29:076 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:076
28.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:03:35:042 12

28. Edward Belk -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:042
29.  Daniel Butterfield Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:56:108 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:108
30.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:04:15:380 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:15:380
--- Bradley Anderson Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Jacob Dickson Did not finish --- 0

30. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Adam Whitchurch Did not finish --- 0

30. Adam Whitchurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:04:27:247 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:27:247
2.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:04:34:148 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:34:148
--- Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:03:23:705 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:705
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:30:706 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:706
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:05:946 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:05:946
4.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:05:05:671 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:05:671

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:02:26:165 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:165
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Senior 00:02:28:144 125

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:144
3.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:02:31:615 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:615
4.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:32:398 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:398
5.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:35:655 90

5. David Trask -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:655
6.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:36:483 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:483
7.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:38:363 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:363
8.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:02:40:174 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:174
9.  Luke Cockburn Finished Senior 00:02:40:475 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:475
10.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 00:02:40:559 55

10. Andrew Farley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:559
11.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:44:237 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:237
12.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:45:116 47

12. Dan Simmons -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:116
13.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:02:46:085 44

13. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:085
14.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:46:606 41

14. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:606
15.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:02:47:243 38

15. Sam Boardman -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:243
16.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:02:50:104 36

16. Zach Peters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:104
17.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:02:51:424 34

17. John Lonsdale -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:424
18.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:02:51:775 32

18. Jake Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:775
19.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:53:018 30

19. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:018
20.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:02:53:829 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:829
21.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:54:600 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:600
22.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:02:56:079 24

22. Jack Perry -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:079
23.  Matt Collins Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:58:180 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:180
24.  Fiachra Doherty Finished 00:02:58:537 0

24. Fiachra Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:537
25.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:02:59:153 18

25. Peter Yates -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:153
26.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:02:659 16

26. Finn Hawes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:659
27.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:03:04:595 14

27. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:595
28.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:07:522 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:522
29.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:08:605 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:605
30.  Luke Baker Finished Senior 00:03:10:605 8

30. Luke Baker -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:605
31.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:11:054 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:054
32.  Callum Russell Finished 00:03:13:606 0

32. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:606
33.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:03:19:881 5

33. Conor Martin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:881
34.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:03:24:476 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:476
--- Thomas Auger Did not start Senior --- 0

34. Thomas Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Steven Baldock Disqualified Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:30:509 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:509
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:35:737 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:737
3.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:02:36:780 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:36:780
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:38:950 100

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:950
5.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:39:315 90

5. Adam Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:39:315
6.  Kris Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:39:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:39:343
7.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:41:542 70

7. Steve Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:41:542
8.  David List Finished Master 00:02:42:249 65

8. David List -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:249
9.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:02:42:531 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:531
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:44:358 55

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:358
11.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:45:076 50

11. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:076
12.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:45:622 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:622
13.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:02:50:624 44

13. Andy Poynton -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:624
14.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:59:565 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:565
15.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:00:482 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:482
16.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:03:02:024 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:024
17.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:03:09:465 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:465
18.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:12:774 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:774
19.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:03:17:005 30

19. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:005
20.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:17:564 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:564
21.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:24:175 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:175
22.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:24:185 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:185
23.  Tony Richardson Finished 00:03:34:826 0

23. Tony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:826
24.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:36:283 20

24. Ifan Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:36:283
25.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:04:30:805 18

25. Stewart Wood -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:805
26.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:04:35:807 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:35:807

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:36:547 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:547
2.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 00:02:42:016 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:016
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:42:667 110

3. Peter Little -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:667
4.  Joe Ward Finished 00:02:49:135 0

4. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:135
5.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:15:838 90

5. Steven Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:838
6.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:03:20:563 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:20:563
7.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:03:30:259 70

7. Bill Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:30:259
8.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:03:39:979 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:979
--- Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:29:519 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:29:519
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:14:243 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:14:243

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:02:23:045 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:045
2.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:24:366 125

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:366
3.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:24:790 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:790
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:25:159 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:159
4.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:25:159 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:159
6.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Expert 00:02:27:902 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:902
7.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:28:156 70

7. Ben Lovell -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:156
8.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:02:28:341 65

8. Brandon Love -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:28:341
9.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:02:29:202 60

9. Leon Rosser -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:202
10.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:29:271 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:271
11.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:29:426 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:426
12.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:02:30:766 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:766
13.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:30:793 44

13. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:793
14.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:02:30:887 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:887
15.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:30:998 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:998
16.  Dan Farley Finished Expert 00:02:31:999 36

16. Dan Farley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:999
17.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:02:33:099 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:099
18.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:33:716 32

18. Jake Hancock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:33:716
19.  Kurt McDonald Finished 00:02:34:105 0

19. Kurt McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:105
20.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:02:34:350 28

20. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:350
21.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:02:34:386 26

21. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:386
22.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:02:34:863 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:863
23.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:35:545 22

23. Gareth Weston -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:545
24.  Samuel Robson Finished Expert 00:02:36:085 20

24. Samuel Robson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:085
25.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:36:227 18

25. Chris Field -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:227
26.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:36:752 16

26. Euan Thomson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:752
27.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:36:805 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:805
28.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:02:37:341 12

28. Richard Acott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:341
29.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:02:37:821 10

29. Peter Walton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:821
30.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:37:918 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:918
31.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:39:361 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:361
32.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:02:39:413 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:413
33.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:42:064 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:064
34.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:42:916 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:916
35.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:43:785 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:785
36.  Fergus Ryan Finished Expert 00:02:44:905 3

36. Fergus Ryan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:905
37.  Anthony Jones Finished Expert 00:02:54:710 3

37. Anthony Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:710
38.  Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Finished Expert 00:02:56:686 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:686
39.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:03:14:202 2

39. Ben Taylor -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:14:202
40.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:19:628 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:628
41.  Daniel Sibbick Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Expert 00:03:32:854 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:854
--- Jake Ward Did not start Expert --- 0

41. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:37:275 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:275
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:02:46:848 125

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:848
3.  Casey Brown Finished 00:02:59:515 0

3. Casey Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:515
4.  Veronique Sandler Finished Senior 00:03:08:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:273
5.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:34:156 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:34:156
--- Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:09:451 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:451
2.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:02:10:878 125

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:878
3.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:11:561 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:561
4.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:11:867 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:11:867
5.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:13:559 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:13:559
6.  Innes Graham MS Mondraker Team Finished Elite 00:02:14:183 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:183
7.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:14:564 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:564
8.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:02:14:631 65

8. Alex Bond -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:631
9.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 00:02:15:015 60

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:015
10.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:15:239 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:239
11.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:15:436 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:436
12.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:15:644 47

12. Joel Moore -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:644
13.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:16:804 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:16:804
14.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:17:224 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:17:224
15.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:02:17:685 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:17:685
16.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:18:058 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:18:058
17.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:02:19:428 34

17. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:428
18.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:19:495 32

18. Scott Mears -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:495
19.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:19:791 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:791
20.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:02:19:914 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:914
21.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:02:20:112 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:112
22.  Marc Beaumont Finished Elite 00:02:20:140 24

22. Marc Beaumont -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:140
23.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:20:380 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:380
24.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:21:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:000
25.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:21:339 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:339
26.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:22:293 16

26. Philip Atwill -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:293
27.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:22:608 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:608
28.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:23:066 12

28. William Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:066
29.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:02:23:194 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:194
30.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:02:23:369 8

30. Harry Molloy -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:369
31.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:23:810 7

31. George Belk -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:810
32.  Matt Walker Finished 00:02:24:042 0

32. Matt Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:042
33.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:02:26:318 5

33. Jamie Maller -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:318
34.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:26:687 4

34. Ashley Maller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:687
35.  Aiden Varley Finished 00:02:26:889 0

35. Aiden Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:889
36.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:27:026 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:026
37.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:27:108 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:108
38.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:27:204 2

38. David Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:204
39.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:27:441 2

39. Oliver Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:441
40.  Marcus Pekoll Finished 00:02:28:427 0

40. Marcus Pekoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:427
41.  Jackson Davis Finished 00:02:31:226 0

41. Jackson Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:226
42.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:02:32:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:186
43.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:02:32:738 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:738
44.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:02:33:144 1

44. Josh Lowe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:144
45.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:02:33:924 0

45. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:924
46.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:35:040 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:040
47.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:02:35:406 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:406
48.  Tyler Brooker Finished 00:03:10:487 0

48. Tyler Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:487
49.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:07:19:077 1

49. Grant Boyce -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:19:077

Reports

Smith and Carpenter victorious at MTB Downhill Series at Llangollen

Posted 01/06/2015 - British Cycling

Smith and Carpenter victorious at Llangollen.

View Full Report

British Cycling's National DH MTB Series Presented by Rose Bikes Round 3 Llangollen

Posted 27/05/2015 - Simon Paton

British Cycling's National DH MTB Series Presented by Rose Bikes. The Llangollen BDS track is the st...

View Full Report

British Cycling's National DH MTB Series Round 2 Llangollen.

Posted 26/05/2015 - Simon Paton

British Cycling’s National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 3 Llangollen on Saturday the...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk