Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced)

Track League , London – Monday, 01 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361968

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Dec 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - A Group 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - A Group 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Moors Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig McLean Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - B1 Group 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B1 Group 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - B2 Group 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - B2 Group 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - A Group 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - A Group 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - B1 Group 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - B1 Group 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - B2 Group 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - B2 Group 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - B1 Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - B1 Group Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - B2 Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - B2 Group Elimination - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - A Group 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - A Group 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - B1 Group 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - B1 Group 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - B2 Group 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B2 Group 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Track League is Supported by Full Gas Cycling. Entry by Invitation. Bring Rollers/Turbo for Warm Up as Track not Accessible Pre Meeting. Sign on open from 18:00. Racing 19:00 - 22:00

The Races

A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Event 1 - A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 2 - B1 Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 3 - B2 Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 4 - A Group 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 5 - B1 Group 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 6 - B2 Group 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 7 - A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 8 - B1 Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 9 - B2 Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 10 - A Group 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 11 - B1 Group 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 12 - B2 Group 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
A Group (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361968

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Dec 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - A Group 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - A Group 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Moors Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig McLean Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - B1 Group 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B1 Group 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - B2 Group 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - B2 Group 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - A Group 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - A Group 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - B1 Group 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - B1 Group 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - B2 Group 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - B2 Group 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - B1 Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - B1 Group Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - B2 Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - B2 Group Elimination - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - A Group 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - A Group 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - B1 Group 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - B1 Group 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - B2 Group 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B2 Group 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Track League is Supported by Full Gas Cycling. Entry by Invitation. Bring Rollers/Turbo for Warm Up as Track not Accessible Pre Meeting. Sign on open from 18:00. Racing 19:00 - 22:00

The Races

A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Event 1 - A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 2 - B1 Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 3 - B2 Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 4 - A Group 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 5 - B1 Group 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 6 - B2 Group 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 7 - A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 8 - B1 Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 9 - B2 Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 10 - A Group 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 11 - B1 Group 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
Event 12 - B2 Group 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 01:00
A Group (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/12/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 01/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk