Taffy Buggy Round 1

MTB DH – Sunday, 15 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

784/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 30

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ashley Maller Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 23

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 18

5. Simon Aplin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Kyle Farrow www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

1. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Hamer Unknown 0

2. Lee Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Green Unknown 0

3. Stephen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Constant Unknown 0

4. Thomas Constant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Dower Unknown Junior 30

1. James Dower -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Page Unknown 0

2. Adam Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jimmy Smith Unknown Junior 23

3. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 20

4. Vivian Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Bateman Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  William Elliott Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Matthews Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Daniel Bowen Unknown 0

1. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurie Greenland Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Tucker Unknown 0

5. James Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dean Williams Unknown 0

2. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean Bevan Unknown 0

3. Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Tambini Unknown 0

5. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Caswell Unknown 0

6. Andrew Caswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Hinds Unknown Senior 20

4. Robert Hinds -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Stark Unknown Senior 14

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

8. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gareth Weston Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Morley Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Carl Bartleman Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gavin Johnson Unknown 0

13. Gavin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dave Parsons Unknown 0

14. Dave Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Darren Lewis Unknown 0

15. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Gacke Unknown 0

16. Simon Gacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nick Burton-Legge Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Freddy Tuckey Unknown 0

18. Freddy Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Owain Robathan Unknown 0

20. Owain Robathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stacie Appleby Unknown 0

21. Stacie Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Derek Pinkett Unknown 0

22. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lianne Bartleman Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Des Betts Unknown Veteran 30

1. Des Betts -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Henry Unknown 0

3. Martin Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Workman Unknown 0

4. Martin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Davies Unknown 0

5. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Williams Unknown 0

6. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jon Davies Unknown N/A 0

7. Jon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 26

2. Josh Lewis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Clift Unknown Youth 23

3. Jordan Clift -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown 0

5. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Joyce Unknown Youth 16

6. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ieaun Llewellyn Unknown 0

7. Ieaun Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

784/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 30

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ashley Maller Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 23

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 18

5. Simon Aplin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Kyle Farrow www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

1. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Hamer Unknown 0

2. Lee Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Green Unknown 0

3. Stephen Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Constant Unknown 0

4. Thomas Constant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Dower Unknown Junior 30

1. James Dower -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Page Unknown 0

2. Adam Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jimmy Smith Unknown Junior 23

3. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 20

4. Vivian Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Bateman Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  William Elliott Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Matthews Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joshua Walker Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Daniel Bowen Unknown 0

1. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurie Greenland Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Tucker Unknown 0

5. James Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dean Williams Unknown 0

2. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean Bevan Unknown 0

3. Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Tambini Unknown 0

5. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Caswell Unknown 0

6. Andrew Caswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Weaver Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Hinds Unknown Senior 20

4. Robert Hinds -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Stark Unknown Senior 14

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Rhys Cross Unknown 0

8. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gareth Weston Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Morley Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Carl Bartleman Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gavin Johnson Unknown 0

13. Gavin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dave Parsons Unknown 0

14. Dave Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Darren Lewis Unknown 0

15. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Gacke Unknown 0

16. Simon Gacke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nick Burton-Legge Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Freddy Tuckey Unknown 0

18. Freddy Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Owain Robathan Unknown 0

20. Owain Robathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stacie Appleby Unknown 0

21. Stacie Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Derek Pinkett Unknown 0

22. Derek Pinkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lianne Bartleman Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Des Betts Unknown Veteran 30

1. Des Betts -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Henry Unknown 0

3. Martin Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Workman Unknown 0

4. Martin Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Davies Unknown 0

5. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Williams Unknown 0

6. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jon Davies Unknown N/A 0

7. Jon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Josh Lewis Unknown Youth 26

2. Josh Lewis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Clift Unknown Youth 23

3. Jordan Clift -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown 0

5. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Joyce Unknown Youth 16

6. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ieaun Llewellyn Unknown 0

7. Ieaun Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 15/03/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk