Redbridge Cycling Centre Spring Warm Up Race 1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 28 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361640

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Clarke Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Clark University College London Unio... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Lovelock Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie Passfield Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Ryman Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Green Finished 4th 0

11. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Allan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Berry Walden Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Beynon UEA Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Carter Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Cleaver Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Trevor Dyster Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Elferink Did not finish 4th 0

20. Alex Elferink -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Hole VC Norwich Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rob Kemp Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Lubbock API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Nelson UEA Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Pearce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Skubala Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lawrence Symes OVB Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Symes CC London Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Vriend London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Warre Did not finish 4th 0

20. William Warre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam White Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wojciech Szlachta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Freddy Pett Team VO2 Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Calvert Churchill KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Julian Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alison Wood Redbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. No cheques please.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 14:32 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 14:32
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361640

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Clarke Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Clark University College London Unio... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Lovelock Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie Passfield Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Ryman Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Green Finished 4th 0

11. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Allan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Berry Walden Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Beynon UEA Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Carter Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Cleaver Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Trevor Dyster Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Elferink Did not finish 4th 0

20. Alex Elferink -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Hole VC Norwich Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rob Kemp Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Lubbock API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Nelson UEA Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Pearce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Skubala Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lawrence Symes OVB Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Symes CC London Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Vriend London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Warre Did not finish 4th 0

20. William Warre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam White Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wojciech Szlachta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Freddy Pett Team VO2 Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Calvert Churchill KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Julian Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alison Wood Redbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. No cheques please.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/02/15 14:32 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/02/15 – 14:32
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk