Mersey Roads Two Day

Road – Saturday, 12 Mar 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005002

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Neil Swithenbank Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  William Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Michael Jolley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Stephen Gibson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

28. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Andrew Flynn Unknown 1st 0

29. Andrew Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

30. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

33. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

36. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

37. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

39. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

42. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

43. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

44. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

45. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

46. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

47. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Richardson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Leigh Cowell Unknown Elite 0

49. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

50. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

51. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

53. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

54. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  David McGowan Unknown 2nd 0

55. David McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 TT - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Winn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Greenwood Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shaun Snodden Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Higgins Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Feeney Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David McGowan Unknown 2nd 0

12. David McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Coulson Unknown Elite 0

13. David Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Neil Swithenbank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

16. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Jolley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown 1st 0

18. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Oldham Unknown Elite 0

22. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

23. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dale Appleby Unknown 1st 0

25. Dale Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Stephen Gibson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

31. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Sheppard Unknown 1st 0

32. Paul Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

33. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

34. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

37. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Richard Kent Unknown N/A 0

41. Richard Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Sampson Unknown 1st 0

42. James Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

43. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Moss Unknown 2nd 0

44. Mike Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Flynn Unknown 1st 0

45. Andrew Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

46. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

47. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

50. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Adrian Murphy Unknown 2nd 0

51. Adrian Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Lovatt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

53. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

55. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jeffrey Capper Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

57. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Emmanuel Guitton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Darren Kay Unknown 2nd 0

60. Darren Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

61. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Daniel Keena Unknown 2nd 0

62. Daniel Keena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

64. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

65. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Gary Vose Unknown 1st 0

66. Gary Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Gerwyn Jones Unknown 3rd 0

67. Gerwyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Nick Shaughnessy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Alistair Rutherford Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

70. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Nicholas McCormack Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Steven Marrows Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  James Rutherford Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David McGowan Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Unknown Elite 0

11. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Leigh Cowell Unknown Elite 0

12. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Swithenbank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Higgins Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Greenwood Unknown Elite 0

16. Ben Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Sheppard Unknown 1st 0

19. Paul Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

20. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  William Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

25. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Rutherford Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown 1st 0

28. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Michael Jolley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Daniel Keena Unknown 2nd 0

32. Daniel Keena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

33. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Coulson Unknown Elite 0

34. David Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

35. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Andrew Flynn Unknown 1st 0

36. Andrew Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Sampson Unknown 1st 0

38. James Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Richard Kent Unknown N/A 0

40. Richard Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

41. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Dale Appleby Unknown 1st 0

42. Dale Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

45. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

46. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

47. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Steven Marrows Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Mike Moss Unknown 2nd 0

50. Mike Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

51. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Stephen Gibson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

54. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

55. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

57. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

58. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

59. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

60. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

61. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Alistair Rutherford Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Gary Vose Unknown 1st 0

64. Gary Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

65. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

67. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Nick Shaughnessy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Adrian Murphy Unknown 2nd 0

71. Adrian Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Darren Kay Unknown 2nd 0

72. Darren Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Emmanuel Guitton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Flynn Liverpool Century RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  William Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Greenwood Unknown Elite 0

22. Ben Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

24. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

27. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Paul Oldham Unknown Elite 0

30. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jeffrey Capper Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

37. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

38. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

39. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

41. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

42. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

43. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

44. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

45. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

46. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

47. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

48. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Richardson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

51. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Leigh Cowell Unknown Elite 0

52. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

53. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

54. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  David McGowan Unknown 2nd 0

57. David McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.welshcyclingunion.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: WCU03]

The Races

Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 202km / 126 miles
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band D
202km / 126 miles
Stage 1 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band A
2km / 1 mile
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
56km / 35 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band D
145km / 90 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005002

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Neil Swithenbank Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  William Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Michael Jolley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Stephen Gibson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

28. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Andrew Flynn Unknown 1st 0

29. Andrew Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

30. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

33. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

36. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

37. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

39. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

42. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

43. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

44. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

45. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

46. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

47. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Richardson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Leigh Cowell Unknown Elite 0

49. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

50. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

51. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

53. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

54. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  David McGowan Unknown 2nd 0

55. David McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 TT - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Winn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Greenwood Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shaun Snodden Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Higgins Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Feeney Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David McGowan Unknown 2nd 0

12. David McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Coulson Unknown Elite 0

13. David Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Neil Swithenbank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

16. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Jolley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown 1st 0

18. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Oldham Unknown Elite 0

22. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

23. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dale Appleby Unknown 1st 0

25. Dale Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Stephen Gibson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

31. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Sheppard Unknown 1st 0

32. Paul Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

33. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

34. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

37. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Richard Kent Unknown N/A 0

41. Richard Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Sampson Unknown 1st 0

42. James Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

43. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Moss Unknown 2nd 0

44. Mike Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Flynn Unknown 1st 0

45. Andrew Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

46. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

47. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

50. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Adrian Murphy Unknown 2nd 0

51. Adrian Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Lovatt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

53. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

55. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jeffrey Capper Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

57. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Emmanuel Guitton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Darren Kay Unknown 2nd 0

60. Darren Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

61. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Daniel Keena Unknown 2nd 0

62. Daniel Keena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

64. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

65. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Gary Vose Unknown 1st 0

66. Gary Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Gerwyn Jones Unknown 3rd 0

67. Gerwyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Nick Shaughnessy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Alistair Rutherford Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

70. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  Nicholas McCormack Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
73.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Steven Marrows Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  James Rutherford Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David McGowan Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Unknown Elite 0

11. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Leigh Cowell Unknown Elite 0

12. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Swithenbank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Higgins Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Greenwood Unknown Elite 0

16. Ben Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Sheppard Unknown 1st 0

19. Paul Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

20. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  William Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

25. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Rutherford Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ian Wilkinson Unknown 1st 0

28. Ian Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Michael Jolley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Daniel Keena Unknown 2nd 0

32. Daniel Keena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

33. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Coulson Unknown Elite 0

34. David Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

35. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Andrew Flynn Unknown 1st 0

36. Andrew Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Sampson Unknown 1st 0

38. James Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Richard Kent Unknown N/A 0

40. Richard Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

41. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Dale Appleby Unknown 1st 0

42. Dale Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

45. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

46. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

47. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Steven Marrows Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Mike Moss Unknown 2nd 0

50. Mike Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

51. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Stephen Gibson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

54. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

55. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

57. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

58. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

59. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

60. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

61. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Alistair Rutherford Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Gary Vose Unknown 1st 0

64. Gary Vose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

65. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

67. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Nick Shaughnessy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Adrian Murphy Unknown 2nd 0

71. Adrian Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Darren Kay Unknown 2nd 0

72. Darren Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Emmanuel Guitton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Flynn Liverpool Century RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  William Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Greenwood Unknown Elite 0

22. Ben Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Steven Kenny Unknown Elite 0

24. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  John Charlesworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  David Christian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

27. Stephen Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Feeney Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Feeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Wordsworth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Paul Oldham Unknown Elite 0

30. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jeffrey Capper Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Nawfal Demnati Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Peter Hey Unknown 1st 0

37. Peter Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  John Lindsay Unknown 2nd 0

38. John Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Stuart Axcell Unknown 2nd 0

39. Stuart Axcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Robinson Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

41. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Robert Palmer Unknown 1st 0

42. Robert Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

43. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Oliver Unknown 2nd 0

44. Simon Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Cook Unknown 3rd 0

45. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

46. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Andy Bennett Unknown 2nd 0

47. Andy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

48. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Richardson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Timothy Kay Unknown 2nd 0

51. Timothy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Leigh Cowell Unknown Elite 0

52. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Ronnie Batey Unknown 2nd 0

53. Ronnie Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Mark Turnbull Unknown N/A 0

54. Mark Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Jimmy Froggatt Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Paolo Brucciani Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  David McGowan Unknown 2nd 0

57. David McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.welshcyclingunion.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: WCU03]

The Races

Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 202km / 126 miles
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band D
202km / 126 miles
Stage 1 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band A
2km / 1 mile
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band B
56km / 35 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/03/05 – 00:00
Band D
145km / 90 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk