BDS Round 1 - Ae Forest

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Saturday, 04 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 1 at Ae Forest, Dumfries on Saturday the 4th of April and Sunday 5th of April 2015. 

All information for the event is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/bds-round-1-ae-forest-dumfries-scotland/

Event Details

Event URN:

361441

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:445 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:445
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:58:099 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:58:099
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:861 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:861
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:179 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:179
5.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:10:630 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:10:630
6.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:03:12:645 0

6. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:645
7.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:03:14:501 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:14:501
8.  Joel Hall Finished Juvenile 00:03:16:624 65

8. Joel Hall -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:16:624
9.  Harry Fernihough Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:186 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:186
10.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:03:58:108 55

10. Ossian Webber -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:58:108
11.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:50:464 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:50:464
--- Luke Mumford Team CHR Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:30:811 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:811
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:32:071 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:071
3.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:34:111 110

3. Joe Breeden -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:111
4.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:02:34:446 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:446
5.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:02:35:615 90

5. Kade Edwards -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:615
6.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:38:724 80

6. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:724
7.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:02:39:821 70

7. Lee McIver -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:821
8.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:43:978 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:978
9.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:44:965 60

9. Corey Watson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:965
10.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:46:002 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:002
11.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:02:46:484 50

11. Kaos Seagrave -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:484
12.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:02:46:615 0

12. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:615
13.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:48:198 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:198
14.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:02:48:656 41

14. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:656
15.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:02:51:302 38

15. Tom Nelson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:302
16.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:51:525 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:525
17.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:52:691 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:691
18.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:53:237 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:237
19.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:53:819 30

19. Luke Birkett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:819
20.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:02:54:125 28

20. Alex Scarre -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:125
21.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:55:697 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:697
22.  Bergby Herman Finished 00:02:55:948 0

22. Bergby Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:948
23.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:02:56:308 22

23. Jack Miller -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:308
24.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:02:57:920 20

24. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:920
25.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:02:58:721 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:721
26.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:02:59:593 16

26. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:593
27.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:59:700 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:700
28.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:02:59:943 12

28. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:943
29.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:00:747 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:747
30.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:00:766 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:766
31.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:01:461 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:461
32.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:02:056 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:056
33.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:03:02:925 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:925
34.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:03:492 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:492
35.  Archie Axten Finished 00:03:06:790 0

35. Archie Axten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:790
36.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:07:094 3

36. Riley Scott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:094
37.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:09:496 3

37. Jack Mills -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:09:496
38.  Smerud SjØlivangen Finished 00:03:12:074 0

38. Smerud SjØlivangen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:074
39.  Liam Wolfe Finished 00:03:12:131 0

39. Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:131
40.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:03:15:216 1

40. Alex Hastings -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:216
41.  William White Finished Youth 00:03:17:040 1

41. William White -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:040
42.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:25:141 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:141
43.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:03:28:210 0

43. Cathal Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:210
44.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:05:37:922 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:37:922
--- Nat Nott Did not finish Youth --- 0

44. Nat Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:02:25:750 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:750
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:02:26:774 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:774
3.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:02:28:139 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:139
4.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Junior 00:02:29:939 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:939
5.  jacob dickson Finished 00:02:30:704 0

5. jacob dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:704
6.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:31:335 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:335
7.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:34:642 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:642
8.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:02:34:996 65

8. Tom Davies -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:996
9.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:02:36:687 60

9. Will Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:687
10.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:37:958 55

10. Oliver Riley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:958
11.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:02:39:026 0

11. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:026
12.  Douglas Vieling Finished 00:02:40:481 0

12. Douglas Vieling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:481
13.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:40:803 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:803
14.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 00:02:41:617 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:617
15.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:02:42:694 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:694
16.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:02:42:866 36

16. Robin Spence -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:866
17.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:02:45:757 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:757
18.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:02:46:056 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:056
19.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:46:455 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:455
20.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:02:48:434 28

20. Keir Coupland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:434
21.  Ryste Andre Finished 00:02:48:813 0

21. Ryste Andre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:813
22.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:02:49:399 24

22. Angus Hardie -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:399
23.  Seb Smith Finished Junior 00:02:49:434 22

23. Seb Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:434
24.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:02:50:185 20

24. Jack Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:185
25.  Simen Smestad Finished 00:02:51:547 0

25. Simen Smestad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:547
26.  Pedersen Andreassen Finished 00:02:51:550 0

26. Pedersen Andreassen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:550
27.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:02:52:836 14

27. Elliot Downes -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:836
28.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:56:543 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:543
29.  Ben Poole Finished Junior 00:02:56:598 10

29. Ben Poole -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:598
30.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:02:57:603 8

30. Davey Brookes -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:603
31.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:57:844 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:844
32.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:03:00:189 6

32. Tyler Collins -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:189
33.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:03:00:223 5

33. Nils Williams -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:223
34.  Cinneadh Allison Finished Junior 00:03:00:249 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:249
35.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:03:02:383 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:383
36.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:03:03:389 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:389
37.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:03:05:668 3

37. Bradley Eve -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:668
38.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:03:05:780 2

38. Edward Belk -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:780
39.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:06:681 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:681
40.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:13:323 1

40. Dylan Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:323
41.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:03:17:079 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:17:079
42.  Sam Clixby Finished Junior 00:03:42:724 1

42. Sam Clixby -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:724
43.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:04:02:989 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:989
44.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:05:12:183 1

44. Nial Oxley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:12:183
--- James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jay Little Did not start Junior --- 0

44. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Petalpower Biking Finished Junior 00:03:30:503 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:30:503
2.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:03:40:577 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:577
3.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:44:256 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:44:256
4.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:03:44:678 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:678
5.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:03:49:523 100

5. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:523
6.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:53:769 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:769
7.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:04:14:739 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:14:739
8.  Chloe Cumming Finished 00:04:37:763 0

8. Chloe Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:763

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:03:22:317 150

1. Lucy Drees -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:317
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:34:248 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:248
3.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:03:42:260 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:260
4.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:49:786 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:786
5.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:59:193 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:59:193
6.  Shona McKinnon Finished G/Vet 00:04:23:579 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:23:579
7.  Samantha Dugon Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:04:42:297 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:42:297

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:02:35:221 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:221
2.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:38:555 125

2. Conor Martin -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:555
3.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:40:478 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:478
4.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:41:060 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:060
5.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:42:051 90

5. Dan Simmons -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:051
6.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:42:923 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:923
7.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:02:45:856 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:856
8.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:46:318 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:318
9.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:48:141 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:141
10.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:02:49:367 55

10. Simon Ross -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:367
11.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:02:49:934 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:934
12.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:02:50:184 47

12. Thomas Auger -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:184
13.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:02:50:578 44

13. Martin Ashe -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:578
14.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:02:51:167 41

14. Calum Ross -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:167
15.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:51:305 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:305
16.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:02:51:372 36

16. Max Rendall -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:372
17.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:02:51:779 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:779
18.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:02:52:412 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:412
19.  Harry Barrett Finished N/A 00:02:52:706 30

19. Harry Barrett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:706
20.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:53:329 28

20. Chris Bland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:329
21.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:02:53:779 26

21. Zach Peters -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:779
22.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 00:02:54:172 24

22. Alex Powell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:172
23.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:02:54:586 22

23. Jake Martin -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:586
24.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:02:57:738 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:738
25.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:57:755 18

25. David Trask -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:755
26.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:03:00:740 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:740
27.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:01:578 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:578
28.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:01:720 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:720
29.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:04:428 10

29. Alex Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:428
30.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:03:13:049 8

30. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:049
31.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:13:988 7

31. Chad Boxall -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:988
32.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:14:985 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:985
33.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:16:556 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:556
34.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:17:730 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:730
35.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:30:931 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:931
36.  Daniel Murray Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:35:827 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:827
37.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Senior 00:03:50:346 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:346
38.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:03:53:053 2

38. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:053
39.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:04:03:633 2

39. Finn Hawes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:633
--- Andrew Farley Did not start Senior --- 0

39. Andrew Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Johnson Did not finish Senior --- 0

39. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Jones Did not start Senior --- 0

39. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Stapleton Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:33:802 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:802
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:35:439 125

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:439
3.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:02:35:666 110

3. Dave Wardell -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:666
4.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:02:37:702 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:702
5.  David List Finished Master 00:02:38:620 90

5. David List -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:620
6.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:02:40:737 80

6. Rhys Evans -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:737
7.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:42:433 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:433
8.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:43:295 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:295
9.  Kris Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:44:820 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:820
10.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:45:187 55

10. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:187
11.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:45:896 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:896
12.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:02:46:973 47

12. Michael Coupe -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:973
13.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:02:47:357 44

13. Peter Crookes -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:357
14.  Paul Garrett Finished Master 00:02:47:753 41

14. Paul Garrett -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:753
15.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:47:768 38

15. Steve Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:768
16.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:51:038 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:038
17.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:56:963 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:963
18.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:02:57:349 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:349
19.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:58:408 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:408
20.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:02:58:738 28

20. Nick Matthews -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:738
21.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:03:02:768 26

21. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:768
22.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:03:603 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:603
23.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:03:843 22

23. Paul Birtle -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:843
24.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:04:302 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:302
25.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:04:799 18

25. Mark Gibson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:799
26.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:03:07:337 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:337
27.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Master 00:03:08:211 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:211
28.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:08:378 12

28. Ifan Evans -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:378
29.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:09:113 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:113
30.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:11:891 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:891
31.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:03:12:098 7

31. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:098
32.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:12:364 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:364
33.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:03:13:944 5

33. Andy Poynton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:944
34.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:03:14:233 4

34. Stewart Wood -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:233
35.  Damien Smith Finished Master 00:03:14:486 4

35. Damien Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:486
36.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:03:14:630 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:630
37.  Mark Fernihough Finished Master 00:03:15:950 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:950
38.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:03:17:879 2

38. Seb Frost -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:879
39.  Matthew Hillyard Finished Master 00:03:37:841 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:841
40.  Mark Neal Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:43:226 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:43:226
41.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:05:48:480 1

41. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:48:480

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:02:38:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:38:501
2.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 00:02:43:388 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:43:388
3.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:49:881 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:881
4.  Jo Ward Finished 00:02:54:546 0

4. Jo Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:546
5.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:02:58:019 90

5. Glen Peppett -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:58:019
6.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:03:02:253 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:253
7.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:03:04:201 70

7. Lee Handley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:201
8.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:06:872 65

8. Steven Smith -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:872
9.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:03:08:871 60

9. Bill Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:08:871
10.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:03:12:742 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:742
11.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:03:26:584 50

11. John Boothman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:26:584
12.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:03:38:916 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:38:916
13.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:03:41:075 44

13. Alex Lawler -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:075
14.  Jon Nield Finished N/A 00:03:41:807 41

14. Jon Nield -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:807
15.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:03:46:663 38

15. Peter Little -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:663
16.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:49:124 36

16. Richie Molloy -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:124

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:48:118 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:48:118
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:07:939 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:07:939
3.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:03:19:802 110

3. Michael Waud -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:19:802
4.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:20:909 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:20:909

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:02:27:979 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:979
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:29:523 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:523
3.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:30:176 110

3. Brad Mather -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:176
4.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:30:773 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:773
5.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:02:31:668 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:668
6.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:31:749 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:749
7.  Tom Cartigny Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 00:02:32:028 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:028
8.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:02:34:011 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:011
9.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:02:34:630 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:630
10.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:02:34:741 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:741
11.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:35:504 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:504
12.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:36:258 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:258
13.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:02:37:627 44

13. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:627
14.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:37:747 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:747
15.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Expert 00:02:38:174 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:174
16.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:02:38:684 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:684
17.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:02:38:962 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:962
18.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:39:481 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:481
19.  Jack Senior Finished Expert 00:02:39:717 30

19. Jack Senior -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:717
20.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:40:537 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:537
21.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:40:768 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:768
22.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:41:027 24

22. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:027
23.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:02:41:580 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:580
24.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:02:41:855 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:855
25.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:42:048 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:048
26.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:02:42:149 16

26. James Bourne -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:149
27.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:42:223 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:223
28.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:02:43:357 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:357
29.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:43:882 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:882
30.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:02:43:902 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:902
31.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:45:296 7

31. Euan Thomson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:296
32.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:46:069 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:069
33.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:46:132 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:132
34.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:48:226 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:226
35.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:02:48:830 4

35. Myles James -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:830
36.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:49:317 3

36. Ben Nott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:317
37.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:50:943 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:943
38.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:05:47:321 2

38. Ben Lovell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:47:321
--- Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:44:156 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:156
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:02:46:802 125

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:802
3.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:02:47:334 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:334
4.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 00:03:06:306 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:306
5.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:03:12:389 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:389
6.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:29:121 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:121

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:18:866 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:18:866
2.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:19:328 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:328
3.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:19:753 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:753
4.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:21:024 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:024
5.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:21:162 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:162
6.  Innes Graham Finished Elite 00:02:21:199 80

6. Innes Graham -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:199
7.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:02:21:216 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:216
8.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:02:21:294 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:294
9.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:21:579 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:579
10.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:02:21:895 55

10. Reece Wilson -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:895
11.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:02:22:612 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:612
12.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:23:171 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:171
13.  Isak Leivsson Finished 00:02:24:045 0

13. Isak Leivsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:045
14.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:02:24:741 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:741
15.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:25:253 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:253
16.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:25:277 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:277
17.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:25:972 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:972
18.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:02:26:063 32

18. Alex Bond -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:063
19.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:02:26:465 30

19. Harry Molloy -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:465
20.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:02:27:411 28

20. Josh Lowe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:411
21.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:28:009 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:009
22.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:28:424 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:424
23.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:29:390 22

23. Jono Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:390
24.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:02:29:740 20

24. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:740
25.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:29:888 18

25. Scott Mears -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:888
26.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:30:053 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:053
27.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:30:258 14

27. George Belk -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:258
28.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:32:073 12

28. Oliver Morris -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:073
29.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:02:32:575 10

29. Jamie Maller -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:575
30.  Roger Vierias Finished 00:02:32:585 0

30. Roger Vierias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:585
31.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:33:324 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:324
32.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:35:067 6

32. William Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:067
33.  Drew Carters Finished Elite 00:02:36:274 5

33. Drew Carters -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:274
34.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:02:37:097 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:097
35.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:42:917 4

35. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:917
36.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:02:43:399 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:399
37.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:43:654 3

37. Philip Atwill -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:654
38.  Thomas Klingenberg Finished 00:02:44:012 0

38. Thomas Klingenberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:012
39.  Henrik Myhrvold Finished 00:02:45:445 0

39. Henrik Myhrvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:445
40.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:02:877 1

40. Ben Cathro -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:877
41.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:23:965 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:965
--- Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Maller Did not finish Elite --- 0

41. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Reports

Rose Bikes to sponsor National Downhill MTB 2015 Series.

Posted 24/03/2015 - Simon Paton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 1 at Ae Forest, Dumfries on Saturday the 4th of April and Sunday 5th of April 2015. 

All information for the event is listed here: http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/bds-round-1-ae-forest-dumfries-scotland/

Event Details

Event URN:

361441

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Tue, 31st Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:445 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:445
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:58:099 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:58:099
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:861 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:861
4.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:179 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:179
5.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:03:10:630 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:10:630
6.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:03:12:645 0

6. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:645
7.  Ed Yearsley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:03:14:501 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:14:501
8.  Joel Hall Finished Juvenile 00:03:16:624 65

8. Joel Hall -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:16:624
9.  Harry Fernihough Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:186 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:186
10.  Ossian Webber Finished Juvenile 00:03:58:108 55

10. Ossian Webber -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:58:108
11.  Cameron Chisholm Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:50:464 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:50:464
--- Luke Mumford Team CHR Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:30:811 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:811
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:32:071 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:071
3.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:02:34:111 110

3. Joe Breeden -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:111
4.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:02:34:446 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:446
5.  Kade Edwards Finished Youth 00:02:35:615 90

5. Kade Edwards -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:615
6.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:02:38:724 80

6. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:724
7.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:02:39:821 70

7. Lee McIver -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:821
8.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:43:978 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:978
9.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:02:44:965 60

9. Corey Watson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:965
10.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:46:002 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:002
11.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:02:46:484 50

11. Kaos Seagrave -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:484
12.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:02:46:615 0

12. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:615
13.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:48:198 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:198
14.  Matthew Cowan Finished Youth 00:02:48:656 41

14. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:656
15.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:02:51:302 38

15. Tom Nelson -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:302
16.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:51:525 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:525
17.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:52:691 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:691
18.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:53:237 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:237
19.  Luke Birkett Finished Youth 00:02:53:819 30

19. Luke Birkett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:819
20.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:02:54:125 28

20. Alex Scarre -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:125
21.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:55:697 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:697
22.  Bergby Herman Finished 00:02:55:948 0

22. Bergby Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:948
23.  Jack Miller Finished Youth 00:02:56:308 22

23. Jack Miller -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:308
24.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:02:57:920 20

24. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:920
25.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:02:58:721 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:721
26.  Gavin Taylor Finished Youth 00:02:59:593 16

26. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:593
27.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:02:59:700 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:700
28.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:02:59:943 12

28. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:943
29.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:00:747 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:747
30.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:00:766 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:766
31.  Joshua Roche One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:01:461 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:461
32.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:02:056 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:056
33.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:03:02:925 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:925
34.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:03:492 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:492
35.  Archie Axten Finished 00:03:06:790 0

35. Archie Axten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:790
36.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:07:094 3

36. Riley Scott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:094
37.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:09:496 3

37. Jack Mills -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:09:496
38.  Smerud SjØlivangen Finished 00:03:12:074 0

38. Smerud SjØlivangen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:074
39.  Liam Wolfe Finished 00:03:12:131 0

39. Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:131
40.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:03:15:216 1

40. Alex Hastings -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:216
41.  William White Finished Youth 00:03:17:040 1

41. William White -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:040
42.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:25:141 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:141
43.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:03:28:210 0

43. Cathal Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:210
44.  Adam Suddaby Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:05:37:922 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:37:922
--- Nat Nott Did not finish Youth --- 0

44. Nat Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:02:25:750 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:750
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:02:26:774 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:774
3.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:02:28:139 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:139
4.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Junior 00:02:29:939 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:939
5.  jacob dickson Finished 00:02:30:704 0

5. jacob dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:704
6.  Brad Swinbank Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:31:335 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:335
7.  Calum McGee Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:34:642 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:642
8.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:02:34:996 65

8. Tom Davies -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:996
9.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:02:36:687 60

9. Will Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:687
10.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:02:37:958 55

10. Oliver Riley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:958
11.  Jack Crowley Finished 00:02:39:026 0

11. Jack Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:026
12.  Douglas Vieling Finished 00:02:40:481 0

12. Douglas Vieling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:481
13.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:40:803 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:803
14.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 00:02:41:617 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:617
15.  Charlie Hatton Finished Junior 00:02:42:694 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:694
16.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:02:42:866 36

16. Robin Spence -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:866
17.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:02:45:757 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:757
18.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:02:46:056 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:056
19.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:46:455 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:455
20.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:02:48:434 28

20. Keir Coupland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:434
21.  Ryste Andre Finished 00:02:48:813 0

21. Ryste Andre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:813
22.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:02:49:399 24

22. Angus Hardie -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:399
23.  Seb Smith Finished Junior 00:02:49:434 22

23. Seb Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:434
24.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:02:50:185 20

24. Jack Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:185
25.  Simen Smestad Finished 00:02:51:547 0

25. Simen Smestad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:547
26.  Pedersen Andreassen Finished 00:02:51:550 0

26. Pedersen Andreassen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:550
27.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:02:52:836 14

27. Elliot Downes -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:836
28.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:56:543 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:543
29.  Ben Poole Finished Junior 00:02:56:598 10

29. Ben Poole -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:598
30.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:02:57:603 8

30. Davey Brookes -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:603
31.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:57:844 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:844
32.  Tyler Collins Finished Junior 00:03:00:189 6

32. Tyler Collins -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:189
33.  Nils Williams Finished Junior 00:03:00:223 5

33. Nils Williams -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:223
34.  Cinneadh Allison Finished Junior 00:03:00:249 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:249
35.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:03:02:383 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:383
36.  Michael Pearman Finished Junior 00:03:03:389 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:389
37.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:03:05:668 3

37. Bradley Eve -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:668
38.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:03:05:780 2

38. Edward Belk -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:780
39.  Hamza Green Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:06:681 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:681
40.  Dylan Young Finished Junior 00:03:13:323 1

40. Dylan Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:323
41.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:03:17:079 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:17:079
42.  Sam Clixby Finished Junior 00:03:42:724 1

42. Sam Clixby -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:724
43.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:04:02:989 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:989
44.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:05:12:183 1

44. Nial Oxley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:12:183
--- James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jay Little Did not start Junior --- 0

44. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Petalpower Biking Finished Junior 00:03:30:503 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:30:503
2.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:03:40:577 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:577
3.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Juvenile 00:03:44:256 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:44:256
4.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:03:44:678 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:678
5.  Gemma Taylor Finished Junior 00:03:49:523 100

5. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:523
6.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:53:769 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:769
7.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:04:14:739 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:14:739
8.  Chloe Cumming Finished 00:04:37:763 0

8. Chloe Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:763

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:03:22:317 150

1. Lucy Drees -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:317
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:34:248 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:248
3.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:03:42:260 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:260
4.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:49:786 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:786
5.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:03:59:193 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:59:193
6.  Shona McKinnon Finished G/Vet 00:04:23:579 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:23:579
7.  Samantha Dugon Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:04:42:297 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:42:297

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Carr Malverns Classic Finished N/A 00:02:35:221 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:221
2.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:38:555 125

2. Conor Martin -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:555
3.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:40:478 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:478
4.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:02:41:060 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:060
5.  Dan Simmons Finished N/A 00:02:42:051 90

5. Dan Simmons -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:051
6.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:42:923 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:923
7.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:02:45:856 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:856
8.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:46:318 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:318
9.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:48:141 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:141
10.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:02:49:367 55

10. Simon Ross -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:367
11.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:02:49:934 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:934
12.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:02:50:184 47

12. Thomas Auger -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:184
13.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:02:50:578 44

13. Martin Ashe -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:578
14.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:02:51:167 41

14. Calum Ross -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:167
15.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:51:305 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:305
16.  Max Rendall Finished Senior 00:02:51:372 36

16. Max Rendall -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:372
17.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:02:51:779 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:779
18.  Stephen Millyard Finished Senior 00:02:52:412 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:412
19.  Harry Barrett Finished N/A 00:02:52:706 30

19. Harry Barrett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:706
20.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:53:329 28

20. Chris Bland -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:329
21.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:02:53:779 26

21. Zach Peters -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:779
22.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 00:02:54:172 24

22. Alex Powell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:172
23.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:02:54:586 22

23. Jake Martin -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:586
24.  Finn Tennant Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:02:57:738 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:738
25.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:57:755 18

25. David Trask -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:755
26.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:03:00:740 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:740
27.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:01:578 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:578
28.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:01:720 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:720
29.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:04:428 10

29. Alex Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:428
30.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:03:13:049 8

30. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:049
31.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:13:988 7

31. Chad Boxall -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:988
32.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:14:985 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:985
33.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:16:556 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:556
34.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:17:730 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:730
35.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:30:931 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:931
36.  Daniel Murray Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:35:827 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:827
37.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Senior 00:03:50:346 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:346
38.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:03:53:053 2

38. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:053
39.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:04:03:633 2

39. Finn Hawes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:633
--- Andrew Farley Did not start Senior --- 0

39. Andrew Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Johnson Did not finish Senior --- 0

39. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Jones Did not start Senior --- 0

39. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Stapleton Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:33:802 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:802
2.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:02:35:439 125

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:439
3.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:02:35:666 110

3. Dave Wardell -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:666
4.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:02:37:702 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:702
5.  David List Finished Master 00:02:38:620 90

5. David List -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:620
6.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:02:40:737 80

6. Rhys Evans -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:737
7.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:42:433 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:433
8.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:43:295 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:295
9.  Kris Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:44:820 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:820
10.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:45:187 55

10. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:187
11.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:02:45:896 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:896
12.  Michael Coupe Finished Master 00:02:46:973 47

12. Michael Coupe -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:973
13.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:02:47:357 44

13. Peter Crookes -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:357
14.  Paul Garrett Finished Master 00:02:47:753 41

14. Paul Garrett -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:753
15.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:47:768 38

15. Steve Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:768
16.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:02:51:038 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:038
17.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:56:963 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:963
18.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:02:57:349 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:349
19.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:58:408 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:408
20.  Nick Matthews Finished Master 00:02:58:738 28

20. Nick Matthews -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:738
21.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:03:02:768 26

21. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:768
22.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:03:603 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:603
23.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:03:843 22

23. Paul Birtle -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:843
24.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:04:302 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:302
25.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:04:799 18

25. Mark Gibson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:799
26.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:03:07:337 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:337
27.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Master 00:03:08:211 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:211
28.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:08:378 12

28. Ifan Evans -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:378
29.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:09:113 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:113
30.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:11:891 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:891
31.  Thomas Squibb Finished N/A 00:03:12:098 7

31. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:098
32.  Matthew Duck Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:12:364 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:364
33.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:03:13:944 5

33. Andy Poynton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:944
34.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:03:14:233 4

34. Stewart Wood -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:233
35.  Damien Smith Finished Master 00:03:14:486 4

35. Damien Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:486
36.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:03:14:630 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:630
37.  Mark Fernihough Finished Master 00:03:15:950 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:950
38.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:03:17:879 2

38. Seb Frost -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:879
39.  Matthew Hillyard Finished Master 00:03:37:841 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:841
40.  Mark Neal Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:43:226 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:43:226
41.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:05:48:480 1

41. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:48:480

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:02:38:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:38:501
2.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 00:02:43:388 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:43:388
3.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:49:881 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:881
4.  Jo Ward Finished 00:02:54:546 0

4. Jo Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:546
5.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:02:58:019 90

5. Glen Peppett -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:58:019
6.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:03:02:253 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:253
7.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:03:04:201 70

7. Lee Handley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:04:201
8.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:03:06:872 65

8. Steven Smith -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:872
9.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:03:08:871 60

9. Bill Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:08:871
10.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:03:12:742 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:742
11.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:03:26:584 50

11. John Boothman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:26:584
12.  Sam Shields Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:03:38:916 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:38:916
13.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:03:41:075 44

13. Alex Lawler -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:075
14.  Jon Nield Finished N/A 00:03:41:807 41

14. Jon Nield -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:807
15.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:03:46:663 38

15. Peter Little -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:663
16.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:49:124 36

16. Richie Molloy -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:124

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:48:118 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:48:118
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:07:939 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:07:939
3.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:03:19:802 110

3. Michael Waud -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:19:802
4.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:20:909 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:20:909

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Expert 00:02:27:979 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:27:979
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:29:523 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:523
3.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:30:176 110

3. Brad Mather -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:176
4.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:30:773 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:773
5.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:02:31:668 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:668
6.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:31:749 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:749
7.  Tom Cartigny Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 00:02:32:028 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:028
8.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:02:34:011 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:011
9.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:02:34:630 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:630
10.  William Weston Finished Expert 00:02:34:741 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:741
11.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:35:504 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:504
12.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:36:258 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:258
13.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:02:37:627 44

13. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:627
14.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:37:747 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:747
15.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Expert 00:02:38:174 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:174
16.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Expert 00:02:38:684 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:684
17.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:02:38:962 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:962
18.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:39:481 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:481
19.  Jack Senior Finished Expert 00:02:39:717 30

19. Jack Senior -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:717
20.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:40:537 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:537
21.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:40:768 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:768
22.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:41:027 24

22. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:027
23.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:02:41:580 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:580
24.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:02:41:855 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:41:855
25.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:42:048 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:048
26.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:02:42:149 16

26. James Bourne -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:149
27.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:42:223 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:223
28.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:02:43:357 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:357
29.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:02:43:882 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:882
30.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:02:43:902 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:902
31.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:45:296 7

31. Euan Thomson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:296
32.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:46:069 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:069
33.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:46:132 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:132
34.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:48:226 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:226
35.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:02:48:830 4

35. Myles James -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:830
36.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:49:317 3

36. Ben Nott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:317
37.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:50:943 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:943
38.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:05:47:321 2

38. Ben Lovell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:47:321
--- Joseph Mallen Descend/Hamsterley Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:44:156 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:156
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:02:46:802 125

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:802
3.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:02:47:334 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:334
4.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 00:03:06:306 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:306
5.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:03:12:389 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:389
6.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:29:121 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:121

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:18:866 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:18:866
2.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:19:328 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:328
3.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:19:753 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:753
4.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:21:024 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:024
5.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:21:162 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:162
6.  Innes Graham Finished Elite 00:02:21:199 80

6. Innes Graham -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:199
7.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:02:21:216 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:216
8.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:02:21:294 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:294
9.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:21:579 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:579
10.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:02:21:895 55

10. Reece Wilson -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:21:895
11.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:02:22:612 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:612
12.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:23:171 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:23:171
13.  Isak Leivsson Finished 00:02:24:045 0

13. Isak Leivsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:045
14.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 00:02:24:741 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:741
15.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:25:253 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:253
16.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:25:277 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:277
17.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:25:972 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:972
18.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:02:26:063 32

18. Alex Bond -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:063
19.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:02:26:465 30

19. Harry Molloy -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:465
20.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:02:27:411 28

20. Josh Lowe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:411
21.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:02:28:009 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:009
22.  Craig Evans Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:28:424 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:28:424
23.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:29:390 22

23. Jono Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:390
24.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:02:29:740 20

24. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:740
25.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:29:888 18

25. Scott Mears -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:888
26.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:30:053 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:053
27.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:30:258 14

27. George Belk -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:258
28.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:32:073 12

28. Oliver Morris -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:073
29.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:02:32:575 10

29. Jamie Maller -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:575
30.  Roger Vierias Finished 00:02:32:585 0

30. Roger Vierias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:585
31.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:02:33:324 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:324
32.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:35:067 6

32. William Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:067
33.  Drew Carters Finished Elite 00:02:36:274 5

33. Drew Carters -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:274
34.  Calum McRitchie Finished Elite 00:02:37:097 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:097
35.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:42:917 4

35. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:917
36.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Elite 00:02:43:399 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:399
37.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:02:43:654 3

37. Philip Atwill -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:654
38.  Thomas Klingenberg Finished 00:02:44:012 0

38. Thomas Klingenberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:012
39.  Henrik Myhrvold Finished 00:02:45:445 0

39. Henrik Myhrvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:445
40.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:02:877 1

40. Ben Cathro -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:877
41.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:23:965 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:965
--- Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Maller Did not finish Elite --- 0

41. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Reports

Rose Bikes to sponsor National Downhill MTB 2015 Series.

Posted 24/03/2015 - Simon Paton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/15 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 04/04/15 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk