East London Velo Presents: The Winter Series (Race 4)

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 31 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361325

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jan 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

The Hare (4ths only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hare (4ths only) - Results
1.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Todd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Burgess Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Cleaver Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Shiel North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Barnaby Barford Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oli Don Finished N/A 0

18. Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Henry Alty Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Faber North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Lee Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Mcdougall Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony McMahon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Passfield Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Pearce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Skinner Did not finish 4th 0

18. James Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benedict Thompson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

The Wolf (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wolf (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Wojciech Szlachta Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 1

9. Peter Stuart -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Haines East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Bailey North Road CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bryan BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Herring East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Jakeman St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Rust Team VO2 Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Therese Coen Queen's Tower CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tania Wicklow Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Wright UCL Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 round series. Entry online, on the day, or enter all 6 races online before the first race of the series and get one race free! To enter all races at once, go to Round 1 and select the "Full Series" option, your entry will automatically be applied to all events. One-off series registration fee of £5 - buy your number - payable at first sign-on 2/3 league points based on Reg A (1st 15 points to 10th 1 point) with prize fund split between top 10 overall at end of series. 4ths - if you're promoted your series fee will be refunded plus you'll receive a share of remaining series pot.

The Races

The Hare (4ths only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/15 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/01/15 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
The Wolf (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/01/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/15 14:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/15 – 14:02
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361325

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jan 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

The Hare (4ths only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hare (4ths only) - Results
1.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Todd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Burgess Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Cleaver Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Shiel North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Barnaby Barford Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oli Don Finished N/A 0

18. Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Henry Alty Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Faber North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Lee Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Mcdougall Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Anthony McMahon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Passfield Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Pearce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Skinner Did not finish 4th 0

18. James Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benedict Thompson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

The Wolf (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wolf (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Wojciech Szlachta Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 1

9. Peter Stuart -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Haines East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Bailey North Road CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bryan BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Herring East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Jakeman St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Rust Team VO2 Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Therese Coen Queen's Tower CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tania Wicklow Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Wright UCL Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 round series. Entry online, on the day, or enter all 6 races online before the first race of the series and get one race free! To enter all races at once, go to Round 1 and select the "Full Series" option, your entry will automatically be applied to all events. One-off series registration fee of £5 - buy your number - payable at first sign-on 2/3 league points based on Reg A (1st 15 points to 10th 1 point) with prize fund split between top 10 overall at end of series. 4ths - if you're promoted your series fee will be refunded plus you'll receive a share of remaining series pot.

The Races

The Hare (4ths only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/15 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/01/15 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
The Wolf (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/01/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/15 14:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/15 – 14:02
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk