The Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretchers Road Races

Road , Cowbridge – Sunday, 22 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Due to a railway bridge replacement the route has had to be changed. It's a minor change but add around 4 miles per lap.

Due to the extra distance and terrain on the extra loop the number of laps has been reduced to:

E/1/2/3 - 3 laps

3/4 - 2 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

361314

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cowbridge Comprehensive School, Aberthin Road, Cowbridge, South Glamorgan, CF71 7EN
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison NFTO Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Eddie Dunbar NFTO Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Lewis NFTO Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Williams Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Conor Hennebry Finished 0

14. Conor Hennebry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Lawless Bikehaus by Ridley Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Fowler Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joseph Petrowski Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished 1st 0

19. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 0

21. Kris Jasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Feather Bianchi Dama Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lee Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben Davis Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert O'Leary Finished 0

40. Robert O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Darragh O'Mahony Finished 0

41. Darragh O'Mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Matthew Osborn Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Henry Hunter Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Bevan Humphreys Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Stewart Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Lockett Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Beech Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Carlick Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Wilson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 0

15. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Sturch Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Euan Davies Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Babcock Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jack English Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ayrton Peel Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kian Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Thomas Vale Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Adrian Small Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Neil Moulsdale Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Iain Cade Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Lewis Bevan Finished 3rd 0

44. Lewis Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Sebastian Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Lewis Henry Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Robert Young Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Mark Lewis Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Marcin wins again in Betty Pharoah Memorial

Posted 24/03/2015 - Robert Warren

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Howard Goldberg 

I...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 117km / 73 miles
Sun 22/03/15 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
117km / 73 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 10:10 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Sun 22/03/15 – 10:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Due to a railway bridge replacement the route has had to be changed. It's a minor change but add around 4 miles per lap.

Due to the extra distance and terrain on the extra loop the number of laps has been reduced to:

E/1/2/3 - 3 laps

3/4 - 2 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

361314

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cowbridge Comprehensive School, Aberthin Road, Cowbridge, South Glamorgan, CF71 7EN
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison NFTO Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Eddie Dunbar NFTO Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Lewis NFTO Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Williams Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Conor Hennebry Finished 0

14. Conor Hennebry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Lawless Bikehaus by Ridley Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Fowler Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joseph Petrowski Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished 1st 0

19. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 0

21. Kris Jasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Feather Bianchi Dama Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lee Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben Davis Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert O'Leary Finished 0

40. Robert O'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Darragh O'Mahony Finished 0

41. Darragh O'Mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Matthew Osborn Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Henry Hunter Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Bevan Humphreys Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Stewart Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Lockett Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Beech Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Carlick Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Wilson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 0

15. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Sturch Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Euan Davies Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Babcock Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jack English Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ayrton Peel Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kian Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Thomas Vale Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Adrian Small Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Neil Moulsdale Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Iain Cade Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Lewis Bevan Finished 3rd 0

44. Lewis Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Sebastian Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Lewis Henry Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Robert Young Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Mark Lewis Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Rhys Williams Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Marcin wins again in Betty Pharoah Memorial

Posted 24/03/2015 - Robert Warren

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Howard Goldberg 

I...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 117km / 73 miles
Sun 22/03/15 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
117km / 73 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/15 10:10 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Sun 22/03/15 – 10:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk