ECCA Supporting Race (ECCA Member Clubs only)

Road – Sunday, 06 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

471/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Price Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Browning Heron Cyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Daryl Gannon Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Wood Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Hall Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Wylie Angliasport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Timothy Kearley Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Dowie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Hall Crescent Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Starmer Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Heather Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Minns Angliasport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Dean Russell Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Hare Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Geoff Frost API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Constable Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Patrick Beasant Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 09:20 Regional B Band 4 --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/05/07 – 09:20

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
82km / 51 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

471/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Wright API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Price Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Browning Heron Cyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Daryl Gannon Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Wood Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Hall Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Wylie Angliasport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Timothy Kearley Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Dowie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Hall Crescent Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Starmer Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Heather Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Minns Angliasport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Dean Russell Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Hare Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Geoff Frost API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Constable Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Patrick Beasant Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/07 09:20 Regional B Band 4 --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/05/07 – 09:20

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
82km / 51 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk