Scottish Track Championships - Weekend

Track – Friday, 20 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001068

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Chapman Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Lowe SKCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Michael Pooley Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Chapman Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Lowe SKCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott McWilliam Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  N/A N/A Unknown 3rd 1

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Wylie Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Denise Lamond Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kirsteen Lawrie Elgin CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001068

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Chapman Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Lowe SKCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Michael Pooley Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Chapman Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Lowe SKCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott McWilliam Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  N/A N/A Unknown 3rd 1

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Kinroy Edinburgh RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Wylie Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Denise Lamond Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kirsteen Lawrie Elgin CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 20/07/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk