ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 5 (incorporating West Mids Youth Champs)

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 04 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360284

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Samuel Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Alex Barfield Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Conor Jones Solihull CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Tobias Bedford Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- David Hird Stratford CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tomas Miller Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Rider Finished 0

13. Darren Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The last of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2015. Each will run as an individual event. For U8, U10 & U12 there will be a second handicap race for each category from about 12.00

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:15

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 10:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 10:50

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360284

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ewan Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Samuel Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Alex Barfield Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Conor Jones Solihull CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ross Walker Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Tobias Bedford Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- David Hird Stratford CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tomas Miller Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Rider Finished 0

13. Darren Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The last of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2015. Each will run as an individual event. For U8, U10 & U12 there will be a second handicap race for each category from about 12.00

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:15

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 10:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 10:50

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk