Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 14 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004005

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Nicholas Tilling Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/04 00:00 --- --- 138km / 86 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/03/04 – 00:00
138km / 86 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004005

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Nicholas Tilling Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/04 00:00 --- --- 138km / 86 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/03/04 – 00:00
138km / 86 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk