Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series 2014-15 (Round 2)

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 19 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

359807

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
14.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kaden Wood Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

12. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Thompson Finished 0

3. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Dorn Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Clare Finished 0

4. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

8. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Davey Bentley Finished 0

10. Davey Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryan Evans Finished 6 & Under 0

5. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Clark Finished 0

2. Henry Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Munro Pearson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Aizlewood Finished 0

4. Oliver Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Spike Jones Finished 0

1. Spike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Finished 0

2. Thomas Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Niamh Freshney Finished 0

3. Niamh Freshney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aurelia Pearson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

1. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tia Mckeown Finished 0

2. Tia Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 22nd Sept and closes 26th Sept at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -11:30 - Practice 10:30 Registration Closed 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 14:30 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

359807

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
14.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kaden Wood Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

12. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Thompson Finished 0

3. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Dorn Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Clare Finished 0

4. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

8. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Davey Bentley Finished 0

10. Davey Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryan Evans Finished 6 & Under 0

5. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Clark Finished 0

2. Henry Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Munro Pearson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Aizlewood Finished 0

4. Oliver Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Spike Jones Finished 0

1. Spike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Finished 0

2. Thomas Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Niamh Freshney Finished 0

3. Niamh Freshney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aurelia Pearson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

1. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tia Mckeown Finished 0

2. Tia Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 22nd Sept and closes 26th Sept at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -11:30 - Practice 10:30 Registration Closed 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 14:30 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/10/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk