Lee Valley Youth Series 3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 14 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series runs throughout the year

Event Details

Event URN:

359801

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Henning Catford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Dennis Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Finn Pike-Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
0.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Rory Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
0.  Edward Szigety Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Adele Jeffrey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Franklin Van der pool Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Leon Wheeler Finished B 0

22. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Nate Oldfield Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Elliot Malenfant Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tilly Borrett Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Lauren Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Oliver Curd Finished C 0

0. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Dominic Hunt Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Patrick Molloy Lea Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Wilf Thurley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Michael Tittley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lulah Lyons Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sophie Painter Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Katie Painter Did not start C 0

11. Katie Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jake Borrett Finished D 0

13. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Kynan Treby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Connor Molloy Lea Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Phoebe Birch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Demi Lewis Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
12 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 09:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 09:50

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 10:15

U12

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U16 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series runs throughout the year

Event Details

Event URN:

359801

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Henning Catford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Dennis Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Finn Pike-Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
0.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Rory Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
0.  Edward Szigety Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Adele Jeffrey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Franklin Van der pool Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Leon Wheeler Finished B 0

22. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Nate Oldfield Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Elliot Malenfant Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tilly Borrett Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Lauren Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Oliver Curd Finished C 0

0. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Dominic Hunt Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Patrick Molloy Lea Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Wilf Thurley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Michael Tittley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lulah Lyons Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sophie Painter Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Katie Painter Did not start C 0

11. Katie Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jake Borrett Finished D 0

13. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Kynan Treby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Connor Molloy Lea Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Phoebe Birch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Demi Lewis Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
12 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 09:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 09:50

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 10:15

U12

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/03/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U16 Boys (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk