Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 15

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 17 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40 lap Scratch Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Wigmore CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

50 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:50
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:52
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:54

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40 lap Scratch Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Wigmore CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

50 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:50
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:52
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/02/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/02/09 – 19:54

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk