Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 24 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

541/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Sewell Team CHR Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alexander Hill Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Aaron Ryan Unknown 0

6. Aaron Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Conor Ryan Cheltenham & County CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Ellis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Unknown 1st 7

3. Neil Coleman -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jason White Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

541/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Sewell Team CHR Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alexander Hill Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Aaron Ryan Unknown 0

6. Aaron Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Conor Ryan Cheltenham & County CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Ellis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Unknown 1st 7

3. Neil Coleman -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jason White Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/07/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 24/07/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk