Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 11 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league is open to anyone who holds a BC racing licence. You do not have to pre-enter or registered to ride just turn up on the night and race. You can however register yourself or your club on the night which entitles youa nd your club members to a reduced racing fee. 

Event Details

Event URN:

359470

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Shroder Finished 0

2. Charlie Shroder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

3. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

1. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

2. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

3. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

1. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

2. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

1. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

2. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sam Waller Finished 0

2. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam McKenzie Finished 0

2. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gracie Walters Finished 0

3. Gracie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

2. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

1. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Barnaby Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Longest Lap - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jerrod Latham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Duncan Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Pursuit - Results
1.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

1. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Sprint Final - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All details about the league are on our website

The Races

Youth Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 18:00 Youth Only --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 18:00
Youth Only,
01 hr / plus 2 laps
League Registered Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Riders not Registered to the League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
A Class Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C,
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league is open to anyone who holds a BC racing licence. You do not have to pre-enter or registered to ride just turn up on the night and race. You can however register yourself or your club on the night which entitles youa nd your club members to a reduced racing fee. 

Event Details

Event URN:

359470

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Shroder Finished 0

2. Charlie Shroder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

3. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

1. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

2. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

3. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

1. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

2. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

1. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

2. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

3. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sam Waller Finished 0

2. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam McKenzie Finished 0

2. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gracie Walters Finished 0

3. Gracie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

2. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olly Davis Finished 0

3. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

1. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Barnaby Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Longest Lap - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jerrod Latham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Endurance 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Duncan Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Pursuit - Results
1.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

1. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Sprint Final - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All details about the league are on our website

The Races

Youth Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 18:00 Youth Only --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 18:00
Youth Only,
01 hr / plus 2 laps
League Registered Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Riders not Registered to the League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
A Class Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C,
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk