Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 04 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league is open to anyone who holds a BC racing licence. You do not have to pre-enter or registered to ride just turn up on the night and race. You can however register yourself or your club on the night which entitles youa nd your club members to a reduced racing fee. 

Event Details

Event URN:

359469

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Christopher Deall Stafford Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

1. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

1. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

2. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Christian Morley Finished 0

2. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

1. Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

2. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Morley Finished 0

3. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Christian Morley Finished 0

1. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

3. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Oliver Davis Finished 0

1. Oliver Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

2. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3. Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Holins Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

2. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Duffin Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Bradeley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

1. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League Final - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minor Final - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Final - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

2. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All details about the league are on our website

The Races

Youth Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 18:00 Youth Only --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 18:00
Youth Only,
01 hr / plus 2 laps
League Registered Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Riders not Registered to the League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Keirin League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

The track league is open to anyone who holds a BC racing licence. You do not have to pre-enter or registered to ride just turn up on the night and race. You can however register yourself or your club on the night which entitles youa nd your club members to a reduced racing fee. 

Event Details

Event URN:

359469

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Christopher Deall Stafford Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Cuthbertson Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

1. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

1. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

2. Cameron O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

3. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ross Ferguson Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2. Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Evie Strachan Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Christian Morley Finished 0

2. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

3. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

1. Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

2. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Morley Finished 0

3. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Christian Morley Finished 0

1. Christian Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2. Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Logan Sutton Finished 0

3. Logan Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Oliver Davis Finished 0

1. Oliver Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

2. Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3. Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Holins Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Stephens Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

2. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Duffin Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Bradeley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

1. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League Final - Results
1.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Minor Final - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Final - Results
1.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

2. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All details about the league are on our website

The Races

Youth Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 18:00 Youth Only --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 18:00
Youth Only,
01 hr / plus 2 laps
League Registered Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Riders not Registered to the League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Regional C None --- 02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
02 hr 15 mins / plus 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr / plus 10 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Sprinters League 2-up 400m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C, None
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Keirin League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/15 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk