Nottingham Track Association Easter Monday Meet

Track – Monday, 05 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71999070

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennedy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott PMR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jaime Mason Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Morton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Neil Morton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jaime Mason Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Holt Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Gina Chapman Beeston RC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71999070

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennedy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott PMR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jaime Mason Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Morton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Neil Morton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jaime Mason Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Holt Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Gina Chapman Beeston RC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk