South Open Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 25 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005048

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jenkins Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jenkins Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jenkins Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Snead Clee Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Beckett Performance Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Tilling Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Graeme Lackford Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

NOT open to South division riders [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005048

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jenkins Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jenkins Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Jenkins Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Snead Clee Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Beckett Performance Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Tilling Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Graeme Lackford Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

NOT open to South division riders [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk