Wightlink/Isle Of Wight Womens Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 21 Sep 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002062

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mary Boyd Team Letchworth Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mary Boyd Team Letchworth Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

BCF/Reynolds National Womens RR Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- --- 240km / 149 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

W

240km / 149 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002062

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mary Boyd Team Letchworth Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Bond Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mary Boyd Team Letchworth Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Suzanne Hamilton North Down CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

BCF/Reynolds National Womens RR Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- --- 240km / 149 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

W

240km / 149 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/09/02 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk