Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 31 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

One of nine events in the 2015 British Cycling National Women's Series, the Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix has a brief but storied history whose past winners include 2-time World Junior Champion Lucy Garner and current World and Olympic Team Pursuit Champion Dani King. 

Event Details

Event URN:

358767

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Doyle Finished A 1

3. James Doyle -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Ellis Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Seneviratne WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James McCoy Finished 3rd 6

4. James McCoy -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Edgley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Rutter Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frederick Coreth Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Greaves BEC Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Shier Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Pete Ganderton Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Walters Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Allen Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Carl Adams Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tommy Garland Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ashley Evans 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Coleman PMR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Melton Finished 4th 4

6. Gemma Melton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steph Russell 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lauren Dolan Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Tamara Davenne Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ruth Summerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Amy Brice Finished 0

45. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sophie Lankford WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 0

51. Louise Laker - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Hisayo Kaneko Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Rebecca Mackay Finished 0

55. Rebecca Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
58.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Laura Cheesman Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Bethany Coupland MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Crouch Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jasmine Dotti Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hayley Edwards Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Hill Team Rytger Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Holly James Onit Cycles WRT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Edita Janeliunaite Did not start 0

63. Edita Janeliunaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Martin PMR Did not start 2nd 0

63. Adele Martin - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Strila PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Chloe Weller PMR Did not start 2nd 0

63. Chloe Weller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Luisa Zenna Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Reports

Grace Garner victorious in Hillingdon Grand Prix

Posted 01/06/2015 - British Cycling

Grace Garner sprints to win at third round of the British Cycling Women's Road Series.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Changing rooms, lockers and showers are in adjacent Goals Soccer Centre, as is car parking. Smaller changing rooms (no showers) with lockers in cycling clubhouse. The event includes a Youth (U16 & U14) support race as well as a Men's 3rd & 4th Cat race and a Women's support race for 3rd & 4th Cat Women. This will be followed by the main race, the Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix.

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 12:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 14:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

One of nine events in the 2015 British Cycling National Women's Series, the Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix has a brief but storied history whose past winners include 2-time World Junior Champion Lucy Garner and current World and Olympic Team Pursuit Champion Dani King. 

Event Details

Event URN:

358767

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Doyle Finished A 1

3. James Doyle -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Ellis Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Seneviratne WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James McCoy Finished 3rd 6

4. James McCoy -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Edgley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Rutter Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frederick Coreth Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Greaves BEC Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Shier Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Pete Ganderton Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Walters Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Allen Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Carl Adams Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tommy Garland Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ashley Evans 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Coleman PMR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Melton Finished 4th 4

6. Gemma Melton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steph Russell 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lauren Dolan Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Tamara Davenne Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ruth Summerford PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Amy Brice Finished 0

45. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sophie Lankford WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 0

51. Louise Laker - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Hisayo Kaneko Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Rebecca Mackay Finished 0

55. Rebecca Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
58.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Laura Cheesman Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Bethany Coupland MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Crouch Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jasmine Dotti Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hayley Edwards Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Hill Team Rytger Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Holly James Onit Cycles WRT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Edita Janeliunaite Did not start 0

63. Edita Janeliunaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Martin PMR Did not start 2nd 0

63. Adele Martin - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Strila PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lauryn Therin WNT Development Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Chloe Weller PMR Did not start 2nd 0

63. Chloe Weller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Luisa Zenna Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Reports

Grace Garner victorious in Hillingdon Grand Prix

Posted 01/06/2015 - British Cycling

Grace Garner sprints to win at third round of the British Cycling Women's Road Series.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Changing rooms, lockers and showers are in adjacent Goals Soccer Centre, as is car parking. Smaller changing rooms (no showers) with lockers in cycling clubhouse. The event includes a Youth (U16 & U14) support race as well as a Men's 3rd & 4th Cat race and a Women's support race for 3rd & 4th Cat Women. This will be followed by the main race, the Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix.

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 10:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 10:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 12:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 31/05/15 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Hillingdon Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 14:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 31/05/15 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk