Susies Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 20 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003048

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Reed 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Cannings VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Cross West Riding Track League Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Flatters Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Antony Hubbard Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Thomson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Sheldrick 34 Nomads CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Ryan Team CycleStuff Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  James Carrington Swindon RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 1st 8

4. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Baker Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00

3

51km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003048

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Reed 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Cannings VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Cross West Riding Track League Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Flatters Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Antony Hubbard Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Thomson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Sheldrick 34 Nomads CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Ryan Team CycleStuff Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  James Carrington Swindon RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 1st 8

4. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Baker Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00

3

51km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/09/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk