Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 30 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

726/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Adam Herridge Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Barry Gerhold Redhill CC Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicholas Martin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Dean Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angus Brown Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Javier Nunez Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Clark a3crg Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

12. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anthony Iafrate Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Julian Dale Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

14. Julian Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Clayton Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Vaudin Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Peter Farnfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Hoyle Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

21. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Maurice Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Maurice Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Stuart Gibbons Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Christopher Sharrock Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Prestwood Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Tony Wybry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Tony Wybry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Howard Dyson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

31. Howard Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jan Labrooy Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Emery Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Charl Jordaan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

38. Charl Jordaan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Miller Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

39. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gregory Banks Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

40. Gregory Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John McMullan Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

40. John McMullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Taylor Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

40. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Tonge Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

40. Simon Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 30/07/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

726/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Adam Herridge Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Barry Gerhold Redhill CC Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicholas Martin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Dean Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angus Brown Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Javier Nunez Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Clark a3crg Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

12. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anthony Iafrate Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Julian Dale Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

14. Julian Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Clayton Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Karl Halliday South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Vaudin Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Peter Farnfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Hoyle Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

21. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Maurice Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Maurice Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Stuart Gibbons Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Christopher Sharrock Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Prestwood Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Tony Wybry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Tony Wybry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Howard Dyson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

31. Howard Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jan Labrooy Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Emery Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Charl Jordaan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

38. Charl Jordaan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Miller Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

39. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gregory Banks Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

40. Gregory Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John McMullan Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

40. John McMullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Taylor Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

40. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Tonge Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

40. Simon Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 30/07/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk