UCI 2015 BMX World Championships

BMX , BELGIUM – Tuesday, 21 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Schedule now Live - correct of 5/12/2014 - Subject to change.

Track Information

2nd Phase Qualifiers

Event Details

Event URN:

357771

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sat, 25th Jul 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Zolder, Belgium, UNKNOWN

View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Entry close date

Fri, 15th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 5-6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 5-6 - Results
8.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
25.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
25.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
25.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Boys 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 7 - Results
4.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
33.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
33.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  Harrison Davis Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
57.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
57.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Boys 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 170
Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
41.  Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
49.  Harrison Collis Bath BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Boys 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 - Results
21.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
33.  Casey Markley DC Cycles Finished Male 9 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
41.  Joseph Carey RRC Fly-Supercross Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
41.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
49.  Riley Hampson Derby Ssquared Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
57.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
57.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
57.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Boys 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10 - Results
21.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Luca Thurlow T.N.T. Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
61.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
61.  Cain Hargreaves Chase RV BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Boys 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11 - Results
9.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
51.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
51.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
51.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
61.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
61.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
71.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Boys 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 - Results
3.  Luke Shriever T.N.T. Finished Male 12 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  James Campbell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
51.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
51.  Matthew Gilston Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
61.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
61.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
71.  William Blevins Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Boys 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13 - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Luke Mendes MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 13 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
33.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
33.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
49.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
57.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Boys 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jack Gordon-Stables FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 14 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
31.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
36.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
51.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
61.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
61.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
71.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Boys 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 - Results
9.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
36.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
36.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
41.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
61.  Brandon Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
71.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Boys 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 - Results
17.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 16 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
31.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
51.  Ben Featherstone Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
61.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
61.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
71.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17-24 - Results
2.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 17-24 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Ryan Hutchinson Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
41.  Bailey Ridge-Davis LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
57.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Men 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25-29 - Results
2.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
21.  Scott Waterhouse Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male 25-29 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Results
5.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Paul Bakewell Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
36.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master (30+ Elites)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+ Elites) - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Girls 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 5-7 - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 7 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 170
Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
13.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
15.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
17.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
17.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Girls 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 8 - Results
2.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Girls 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9 - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 9 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
17.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
21.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
25.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
29.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Girls 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10 - Results
25.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 10 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
25.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Girls 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11 - Results
6.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Girls 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12 - Results
8.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Molly Cranshaw Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
21.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
25.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Girls 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13 - Results
6.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
25.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Girls 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 - Results
13.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
17.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
21.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
29.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Girls 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15 - Results
21.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Girls 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 16 - Results
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
15.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
17.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Female 16 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Women 17 & Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17 & Over - Results
11.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
26.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
31.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
31.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 12 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 & Under - Results
21.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
29.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
29.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
6.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
17.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
17.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
25.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished 13-14 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
29.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
4.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
31.  Adam Rostron Middleburn RT Finished 15-16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-24 - Results
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
21.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
26.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
26.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
9.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
17.  Sim Johnston Stak Racing Finished 35-39 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
5.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Peter Butler Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 40-44 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
31.  Ian Archibald Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
31.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45 & Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45 & Over - Results
4.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
17.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
25.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
29.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
33.  Chris Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
33.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
49.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
49.  Adrian Young LP 65 Finished 45+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
57.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser Girls 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Girls 16 & Under - Results
17.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 15-16 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
21.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished 15-16 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser Women 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Women 17-29 - Results
15.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Women 30 & Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Women 30 & Over - Results
8.  Kim Batsford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 40-44 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Boo Kendall Reading BMX Club Finished 40-44 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Helen Biggs Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 30-34 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
21.  Susan Faraone Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 45+ 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
29.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
5.  Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 380
Points: 380 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
29.  Kyle Evans Pure Bicycles Finished Elite Male 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
37.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
43.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
15.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 240
Points: 240 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
14.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Junior Men 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Time Trial - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Elite Men - Results
5.  Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
33.  Kyle Evans Pure Bicycles Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
56.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
72.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Time Trial - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Elite Women - Results
19.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Time Trial - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Men - Results
7.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will open on 8th December 2014 for riders who have automatically qualified. Please see the list of qualified riders to see if you have qualified to enter this event. (Please note, entry is restricted to those who have qualified, not open to all as stated) A National jersey is compulsory so please make sure that you either have one from 2014 (as they remain the same) or add one to your basket. These are NOT included in your race entry fee. Please see the size guide below: 6 years, 8 years, 10 years, 12 years, 14 years, XXS, 34-36 XS, 36-38, S, 38-40 M, 40-42 L, 42-44 XL, 44-46 XXL

The Races

Boys 5-6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Boys 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Men 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 14:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 14:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Men 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Master (30+ Elites) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Girls 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Women 17 & Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX International B
Cruiser 12 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 09:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 09:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser 45 & Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 23:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 23:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser Girls 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser Women 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Cruiser Women 30 & Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International B BMX Cruiser International B ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International B, BMX Cruiser International B
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International A BMX International A ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International A, BMX International A
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International A BMX International A ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International A, BMX International A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International A BMX International A ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International A, BMX International A
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 BMX International A BMX International A ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
BMX International A, BMX International A
Time Trial - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 24/07/15 – 01:00
Time Trial - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 24/07/15 – 01:00
Time Trial - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Jersey - Childs Age 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Jersey - Childs Age 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Jersey - Childs Age 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Jersey - Childs Age 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Jersey - Childs Age 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Jersey - Adult XXS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Jersey - Adult XS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Jersey - Adult SML Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Jersey - Adult MED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Jersey - Adult LRG Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Jersey - Adult XL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Jersey - Adult XXL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Tue 21/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Schedule now Live - correct of 5/12/2014 - Subject to change.

Track Information

2nd Phase Qualifiers

Event Details

Event URN:

357771

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sat, 25th Jul 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Zolder, Belgium, UNKNOWN

View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Entry close date

Fri, 15th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 5-6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 5-6 - Results
8.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
25.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
25.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
25.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Boys 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 7 - Results
4.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
33.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
33.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  Harrison Davis Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
57.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
57.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Boys 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 170
Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
41.  Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
49.  Harrison Collis Bath BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Boys 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9 - Results
21.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
33.  Casey Markley DC Cycles Finished Male 9 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
41.  Joseph Carey RRC Fly-Supercross Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
41.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
49.  Riley Hampson Derby Ssquared Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
57.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
57.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
57.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Boys 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10 - Results
21.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Luca Thurlow T.N.T. Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
61.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
61.  Cain Hargreaves Chase RV BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Boys 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11 - Results
9.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
51.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
51.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
51.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
61.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
61.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
71.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Boys 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 12 - Results
3.  Luke Shriever T.N.T. Finished Male 12 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  James Campbell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
51.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
51.  Matthew Gilston Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
61.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
61.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
71.  William Blevins Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Boys 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13 - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Luke Mendes MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 13 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
33.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
33.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
49.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
57.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Boys 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 14 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jack Gordon-Stables FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 14 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
31.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
36.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
51.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
61.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
61.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
71.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Boys 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15 - Results
9.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
36.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
36.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
41.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
61.  Brandon Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
71.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Boys 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 16 - Results
17.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 16 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
31.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
51.  Ben Featherstone Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
61.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
61.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
71.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17-24 - Results
2.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 17-24 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Ryan Hutchinson Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
41.  Bailey Ridge-Davis LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
57.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Men 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25-29 - Results
2.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
21.  Scott Waterhouse Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male 25-29 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ - Results
5.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Paul Bakewell Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
36.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master (30+ Elites)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+ Elites) - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Girls 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 5-7 - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 7 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 170
Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
13.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
15.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
17.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
17.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Girls 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 8 - Results
2.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Girls 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9 - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 9 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
17.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
21.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
25.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
29.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Girls 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10 - Results
25.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 10 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
25.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Girls 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11 - Results
6.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Girls 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12 - Results
8.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Molly Cranshaw Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
21.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
25.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Girls 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13 - Results
6.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 138
Points: 138 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
25.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Girls 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 14 - Results
13.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 128
Points: 128 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
17.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
21.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
29.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Girls 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15 - Results
21.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 83
Points: 83 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Girls 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 16 - Results
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 148
Points: 148 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
15.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 118
Points: 118 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
17.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Female 16 103
Points: 103 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Women 17 & Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category