BMX East Anglia Winter Regional Series Round 3

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 16 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Series is open to all riders and offers different race classes to the amin summer regional or national series. A riders "Race age" for this series is based on 1st April 2015.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal Regional rules.

Race fees are - On Line £10 + admin fee - On the day £12.

No discounts for two classes.

Parking is FREE

Schedule - Registration 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.15

Riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class will qualify for a series trophy.

A rounds count to for Series Standing points and points are awrded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quater and semi finals.  

 ALWAYS CHECK IF THE WEATHER IS BAD

Event Details

Event URN:

357450

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 18

2. Jack Hudson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Darren Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Rudkin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Pattle Finished 0

8. David Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Harris Finished 0

9. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Connor Adams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Mounsey Finished 45+ 2

14. Paul Mounsey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 11-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13yr - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Abbey Pattle Finished 0

6. Abbey Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-16yr - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Margaret Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Teresa Challis Finished 0

2. Teresa Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10yr - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Louise Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10-11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11yr - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Davies Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Harry Lewis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
0.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13yr - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16yr - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Brandon O'Dell Finished 0

5. Brandon O'Dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Declan Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Edward Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Riley Nicholls Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jacob Hepton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Zara Harris Finished 0

16. Zara Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Pitcher Finished 0

17. Archie Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Morgan Finished 0

18. Dylan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Stirling Harris Finished 0

22. Stirling Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Cates Finished 0

23. Oliver Cates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Toby Downs Finished 0

24. Toby Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8-9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9yr - Results
1.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Milan Machacek T.N.T. Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Luke Madley Finished Male 9 1

15. Luke Madley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  George Madley Finished Male 7 0

17. George Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Rexy Salisbury Finished 0

20. Rexy Salisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Robert Elliston Finished 0

24. Robert Elliston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
26.  Harry Stacey Finished 0

26. Harry Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Except for the 6&Under Male / Female Classes no parents are allowed in the pens or on the start hill. Only First Aid and Race Officials are allowed within the track area. Parents / Guardians of riders may be invited onto the track to assist fallen riders at the discretion of the officials.

The Races

Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 11-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Female 9-10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Series is open to all riders and offers different race classes to the amin summer regional or national series. A riders "Race age" for this series is based on 1st April 2015.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal Regional rules.

Race fees are - On Line £10 + admin fee - On the day £12.

No discounts for two classes.

Parking is FREE

Schedule - Registration 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.15

Riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class will qualify for a series trophy.

A rounds count to for Series Standing points and points are awrded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quater and semi finals.  

 ALWAYS CHECK IF THE WEATHER IS BAD

Event Details

Event URN:

357450

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 18

2. Jack Hudson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Darren Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Rudkin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Pattle Finished 0

8. David Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Harris Finished 0

9. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Connor Adams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Mounsey Finished 45+ 2

14. Paul Mounsey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 11-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13yr - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Abbey Pattle Finished 0

6. Abbey Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-16yr - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Margaret Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Teresa Challis Finished 0

2. Teresa Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10yr - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Louise Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10-11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11yr - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Davies Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Harry Lewis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
0.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13yr - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16yr - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Brandon O'Dell Finished 0

5. Brandon O'Dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Declan Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Edward Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Riley Nicholls Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jacob Hepton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Zara Harris Finished 0

16. Zara Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Pitcher Finished 0

17. Archie Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Morgan Finished 0

18. Dylan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Stirling Harris Finished 0

22. Stirling Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Cates Finished 0

23. Oliver Cates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Toby Downs Finished 0

24. Toby Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8-9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9yr - Results
1.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Milan Machacek T.N.T. Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Luke Madley Finished Male 9 1

15. Luke Madley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  George Madley Finished Male 7 0

17. George Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Rexy Salisbury Finished 0

20. Rexy Salisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Robert Elliston Finished 0

24. Robert Elliston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
26.  Harry Stacey Finished 0

26. Harry Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Except for the 6&Under Male / Female Classes no parents are allowed in the pens or on the start hill. Only First Aid and Race Officials are allowed within the track area. Parents / Guardians of riders may be invited onto the track to assist fallen riders at the discretion of the officials.

The Races

Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 11-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
Female 9-10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/11/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk