Surrey League Road Race (Addiscombe CC)

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 10 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

565/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bletchingley Village Hall, High Street, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Hosking Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 12

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stewart Martin Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Harris Festival RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Friend Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nick Busst Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Marcus Brueton Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Whitehorn Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gerard Miley Unknown 3rd 0

33. Gerard Miley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  David Kennett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Alex Pantelides Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Christopher Redmond MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Jason McStay Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Philip Ember Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Chris Holmes Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jeremy Hudson Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bletchingley Circuit. Non-Surrey League members cannot enter this event unitl 21 days beforehand. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Enter online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

565/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bletchingley Village Hall, High Street, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Hosking Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 12

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stewart Martin Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Russell Ford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Harris Festival RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Friend Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nick Busst Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Marcus Brueton Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Whitehorn Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gerard Miley Unknown 3rd 0

33. Gerard Miley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  David Kennett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Alex Pantelides Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Seltzer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Christopher Redmond MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Jason McStay Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Philip Ember Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Chris Holmes Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jeremy Hudson Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bletchingley Circuit. Non-Surrey League members cannot enter this event unitl 21 days beforehand. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Enter online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk