WXCRL Summer Road Race

Road , nr Wimborne, Dorset – Sunday, 18 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holt Utd Football Club, Petersham Lane, Gaunts, Nr Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 4JH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Croom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Croom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Gough Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charles Rees Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gregg Shrosbree Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Toby Eichler Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

14. Toby Eichler -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Edward Griffin Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Whitfield Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Chris Hurd Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Iain Stanton Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: WXCRL Summer Road Race

Posted 19/07/2010 - British Cycling

David Tilly and Tavis Walker dominate WXCRL Summer Road Race in Dorset.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/07/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holt Utd Football Club, Petersham Lane, Gaunts, Nr Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 4JH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Croom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Croom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Gough Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charles Rees Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gregg Shrosbree Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Toby Eichler Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

14. Toby Eichler -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Edward Griffin Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Whitfield Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Chris Hurd Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Iain Stanton Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: WXCRL Summer Road Race

Posted 19/07/2010 - British Cycling

David Tilly and Tavis Walker dominate WXCRL Summer Road Race in Dorset.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join the WXRCL (Wessex Cycle Racing League) for £20, get cheaper entry fees, newsletter and other benefits. All non-league members pay £5 extra per race. No postal entries. For more details, see www.entryweb.co.uk

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/07/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk