London BMX Series

BMX , London – Sunday, 05 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

With the BMX race season coming to a close, the 2014 London BMX Series sees it final action at the Olympic VeloPark BMX track on October 5th 2014.


More info on the event can be found here: http://londonbmx.co.uk/media/1079/london-bmx-round-5-instructions.pdf


Event Details

Event URN:

357069

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maya Henning Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Finished 0

4. Sydney Collins-Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Henao Finished 0

5. Sarah Henao -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14+ - Results
1.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 and Under - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Miguel Henning Finished 0

6. Miguel Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sean Berry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jemel Ellis McDonald Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  William Penfold Finished 0

10. William Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Marcus Spinola Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Bradley Lines Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Dzintars Karklins Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Donte Duvigneau Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Gabriel Suarez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Erico Dantas Finished N/A 0

2. Erico Dantas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Finished 0

1. Anita Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Matthew Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reiss Wheatley Finished 0

3. Reiss Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

2. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Filip Ujfoldi Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jan Hartwich Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Levi Hertal Finished 0

7. Levi Hertal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jazmin Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Jack Davey Finished 0

9. Jack Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Davin Ngatchou Finished 0

10. Davin Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kai Hoshino Finished 0

11. Kai Hoshino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ives Finished 0

12. Charlie Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Leo Carleton Finished 0

13. Leo Carleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kacper Mazur Finished 0

14. Kacper Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Aynge Brixton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Sonny Card Finished 0

16. Sonny Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

18. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Heath Buchan Finished 0

19. Heath Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kyron Horsley-mckay Finished 0

2. Kyron Horsley-mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Wainwright Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Martin Ngatchou Finished 0

4. Martin Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Andre Bailey Finished 0

7. Andre Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Johnson Finished 0

8. Christopher Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Zachariah Badrick - Pope Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Freddy Hull Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bailey Miller Finished 0

13. Bailey Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Murray Gray Finished 0

14. Murray Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alfie Collins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ben Davey Finished 0

16. Ben Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Sasha De Soyza Finished 0

18. Sasha De Soyza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Deonta Gordon Finished 0

20. Deonta Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sekhemi Demetrius Finished 0

21. Sekhemi Demetrius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mehmet Gurcuoglu Finished 0

22. Mehmet Gurcuoglu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Reece Lee Finished 0

23. Reece Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Brandan Mellis Finished 0

24. Brandan Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amina Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
26.  Tony Johnson Finished 0

26. Tony Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Finished 0

1. Lennie Cheeseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Flory Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alfie Wallis Finished 0

3. Alfie Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Yuki Hoshino Finished 0

5. Yuki Hoshino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Cooper Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Damar Thomas Finished 0

7. Damar Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Tobin Finished 0

8. Shaun Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Redwood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Piotr Kalinowski Finished 0

10. Piotr Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sara Peel Finished Female 10 0

11. Sara Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Daniel Akinmodun Finished 0

12. Daniel Akinmodun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Omar Almenoar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-13 - Results
1.  Declan Thomas Finished 0

1. Declan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Johnson Finished 0

2. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zakaria Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jack Mowat Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michal Kalinowski Finished 0

5. Michal Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Giovanni Afflick-Dyke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Bradley Sheppard Finished 0

2. Bradley Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Cassar Finished 0

3. Connor Cassar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Gerhardt Finished 0

4. Joe Gerhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Whitelaw Finished 0

5. Ryan Whitelaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

London BMX Series Round 5 - Velopark (Olympic Park) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:30 BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:30
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C,
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C,
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C,

Event Summary

Event Overview

With the BMX race season coming to a close, the 2014 London BMX Series sees it final action at the Olympic VeloPark BMX track on October 5th 2014.


More info on the event can be found here: http://londonbmx.co.uk/media/1079/london-bmx-round-5-instructions.pdf


Event Details

Event URN:

357069

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maya Henning Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Finished 0

4. Sydney Collins-Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Henao Finished 0

5. Sarah Henao -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14+ - Results
1.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 and Under - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Otis Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Miguel Henning Finished 0

6. Miguel Henning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sean Berry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jemel Ellis McDonald Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  William Penfold Finished 0

10. William Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Marcus Spinola Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Bradley Lines Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Dzintars Karklins Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Donte Duvigneau Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Gabriel Suarez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Erico Dantas Finished N/A 0

2. Erico Dantas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Finished 0

1. Anita Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Matthew Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reiss Wheatley Finished 0

3. Reiss Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

2. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Filip Ujfoldi Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jan Hartwich Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Levi Hertal Finished 0

7. Levi Hertal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jazmin Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Jack Davey Finished 0

9. Jack Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Davin Ngatchou Finished 0

10. Davin Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kai Hoshino Finished 0

11. Kai Hoshino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ives Finished 0

12. Charlie Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Leo Carleton Finished 0

13. Leo Carleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kacper Mazur Finished 0

14. Kacper Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Aynge Brixton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Sonny Card Finished 0

16. Sonny Card -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

18. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Heath Buchan Finished 0

19. Heath Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kyron Horsley-mckay Finished 0

2. Kyron Horsley-mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Wainwright Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Martin Ngatchou Finished 0

4. Martin Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Andre Bailey Finished 0

7. Andre Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Johnson Finished 0

8. Christopher Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Zachariah Badrick - Pope Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Freddy Hull Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bailey Miller Finished 0

13. Bailey Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Murray Gray Finished 0

14. Murray Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alfie Collins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ben Davey Finished 0

16. Ben Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Sasha De Soyza Finished 0

18. Sasha De Soyza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Deonta Gordon Finished 0

20. Deonta Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sekhemi Demetrius Finished 0

21. Sekhemi Demetrius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mehmet Gurcuoglu Finished 0

22. Mehmet Gurcuoglu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Reece Lee Finished 0

23. Reece Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Brandan Mellis Finished 0

24. Brandan Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amina Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
26.  Tony Johnson Finished 0

26. Tony Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Finished 0

1. Lennie Cheeseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Flory Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alfie Wallis Finished 0

3. Alfie Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Yuki Hoshino Finished 0

5. Yuki Hoshino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Cooper Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Damar Thomas Finished 0

7. Damar Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Tobin Finished 0

8. Shaun Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Redwood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Piotr Kalinowski Finished 0

10. Piotr Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sara Peel Finished Female 10 0

11. Sara Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Daniel Akinmodun Finished 0

12. Daniel Akinmodun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Omar Almenoar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-13 - Results
1.  Declan Thomas Finished 0

1. Declan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Johnson Finished 0

2. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zakaria Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jack Mowat Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michal Kalinowski Finished 0

5. Michal Kalinowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Giovanni Afflick-Dyke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Bradley Sheppard Finished 0

2. Bradley Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Cassar Finished 0

3. Connor Cassar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Gerhardt Finished 0

4. Joe Gerhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Whitelaw Finished 0

5. Ryan Whitelaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

London BMX Series Round 5 - Velopark (Olympic Park) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 11:30 BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 11:30
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C,
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C,
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/14 12:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk