New Quay Urban Downhill Race

MTB DH , New Quay – Saturday, 01 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356944

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Nov 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

New Quay Town Centre, New Quay, SA45 9NT
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

12 & U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 & U - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Finished 0

1. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished 00:01:48:445 0

1. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:445
2.  Russell Routledge Finished 00:01:51:242 0

2. Russell Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:242
3.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:01:52:927 0

3. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:927
4.  Shane Doyle Finished 00:01:55:634 0

4. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:634
5.  Martin Gregor Finished 00:02:06:792 0

5. Martin Gregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:792
6.  Mark Kerrison Finished 00:02:47:111 0

6. Mark Kerrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:111

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:42:732 40

1. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:732
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:42:831 34

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:831
3.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:46:925 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:925
4.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:01:48:183 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:183
5.  Sam Hay Finished 00:01:48:186 0

5. Sam Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:186
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:48:745 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:745
7.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:01:49:588 18

7. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:588
8.  Thomas Cooper Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 00:01:50:411 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:411
9.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:01:50:500 14

9. Jack Perry -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:500
10.  Laurie Greenland Finished Junior 00:01:51:903 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:903
11.  Daniel Hearne Finished 00:01:52:199 0

11. Daniel Hearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:199
12.  Ryan Faultless Finished 00:02:05:166 0

12. Ryan Faultless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:166

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished 00:01:51:557 0

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:557
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:757 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:757
3.  James de Salis Young Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:967 26

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:967
5.  George Morgan Finished 00:02:09:145 0

5. George Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:145
6.  Kieran Price Finished N/A 00:02:26:376 0

6. Kieran Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:376
7.  Harry Basnett Finished 00:02:36:802 0

7. Harry Basnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:802
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:02:55:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:956

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:01:46:271 40

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:271
2.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:01:46:609 34

2. Ifan Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:609
3.  Anthony Smith Finished Master 00:01:51:053 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:053
4.  chris new Finished 00:01:53:558 0

4. chris new -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:558
5.  Andrew Marron Finished 00:01:56:736 0

5. Andrew Marron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:736
6.  Martin Walker Finished 00:01:57:052 0

6. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:052
7.  Phil Wentworth Finished 00:01:57:832 0

7. Phil Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:832
8.  Christopher Davies Finished 00:02:00:293 0

8. Christopher Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:293
9.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:02:00:922 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:922
10.  Carl Anians Finished 00:02:01:888 0

10. Carl Anians -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:888
11.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:02:04:284 0

11. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:284
12.  Ross Bambrey Finished Master 00:02:09:542 9

12. Ross Bambrey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:542

Pro AM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro AM - Results
1.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:01:37:429 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:37:429
2.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:01:38:418 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:418
3.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:43:384 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:384
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:46:509 26

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:509

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:01:40:825 40

1. Jack Senior -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:825
2.  Samuel Robson Finished Senior 00:01:43:664 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:664
3.  Michael Thickens Finished N/A 00:01:47:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:303
4.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 00:01:48:238 0

4. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:238
5.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:01:50:013 0

5. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:013
6.  Josh Lloyd Finished N/A 00:01:51:365 0

6. Josh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:365
7.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:52:449 18

7. Andy Cody -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:449
8.  Adam Coxon Finished 00:01:53:668 0

8. Adam Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:668
9.  Jack Consterdine Finished Senior 00:01:56:092 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:092
10.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:57:413 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:413
11.  Jake Sloan Finished Senior 00:01:57:684 10

11. Jake Sloan -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:684
12.  Liam Palfry Finished 00:01:58:799 0

12. Liam Palfry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:799
13.  James Morris Finished 00:01:59:884 0

13. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:884
14.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:02:00:741 0

14. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:741
15.  George Whitey Finished 00:02:00:941 0

15. George Whitey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:941
16.  Nathan Cross Finished 00:02:01:505 0

16. Nathan Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:505
17.  Paul Whittall Finished Senior 00:02:02:978 0

17. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:978

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  john hewitt Finished 00:01:51:027 0

1. john hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:027
2.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:01:51:443 34

2. Ian Walker -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:443
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 00:02:02:047 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:047
4.  Kevin Morgan Finished 00:02:05:648 0

4. Kevin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:648
5.  John Hamilton Finished 00:02:07:196 0

5. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:196
6.  Dai Davies Finished 00:02:11:648 0

6. Dai Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:648
7.  And Hamilton Finished 00:02:14:557 0

7. And Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:557
8.  Jason Roberts Finished 00:02:20:877 0

8. Jason Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:877
9.  Shaun Sorse Finished 00:02:21:411 0

9. Shaun Sorse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:411

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:44:826 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:826
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Youth 00:01:47:054 34

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:054
3.  Harry Vaux Finished 00:01:49:332 0

3. Harry Vaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:332
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:51:993 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:51:993
5.  Dylan Young Finished Youth 00:01:52:870 23

5. Dylan Young -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:870
6.  arran senior Finished 00:01:53:390 0

6. arran senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:390
7.  Steffan Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:01:55:369 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:369
8.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:02:03:772 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:772
9.  Tom Walker Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:07:499 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:499
10.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:13:410 0

10. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:410

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fee covers 2 days of racing

The Races

12 & U Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro AM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356944

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Nov 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

New Quay Town Centre, New Quay, SA45 9NT
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

12 & U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 & U - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Finished 0

1. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished 00:01:48:445 0

1. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:445
2.  Russell Routledge Finished 00:01:51:242 0

2. Russell Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:242
3.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:01:52:927 0

3. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:927
4.  Shane Doyle Finished 00:01:55:634 0

4. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:634
5.  Martin Gregor Finished 00:02:06:792 0

5. Martin Gregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:792
6.  Mark Kerrison Finished 00:02:47:111 0

6. Mark Kerrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:111

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:42:732 40

1. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:732
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:42:831 34

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:42:831
3.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:46:925 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:925
4.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:01:48:183 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:183
5.  Sam Hay Finished 00:01:48:186 0

5. Sam Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:186
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:48:745 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:745
7.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:01:49:588 18

7. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:588
8.  Thomas Cooper Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 00:01:50:411 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:411
9.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:01:50:500 14

9. Jack Perry -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:500
10.  Laurie Greenland Finished Junior 00:01:51:903 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:903
11.  Daniel Hearne Finished 00:01:52:199 0

11. Daniel Hearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:199
12.  Ryan Faultless Finished 00:02:05:166 0

12. Ryan Faultless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:166

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished 00:01:51:557 0

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:557
2.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:757 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:757
3.  James de Salis Young Finished Juvenile --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:967 26

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:967
5.  George Morgan Finished 00:02:09:145 0

5. George Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:145
6.  Kieran Price Finished N/A 00:02:26:376 0

6. Kieran Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:376
7.  Harry Basnett Finished 00:02:36:802 0

7. Harry Basnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:802
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:02:55:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:956

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:01:46:271 40

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:271
2.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:01:46:609 34

2. Ifan Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:609
3.  Anthony Smith Finished Master 00:01:51:053 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:053
4.  chris new Finished 00:01:53:558 0

4. chris new -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:558
5.  Andrew Marron Finished 00:01:56:736 0

5. Andrew Marron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:736
6.  Martin Walker Finished 00:01:57:052 0

6. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:052
7.  Phil Wentworth Finished 00:01:57:832 0

7. Phil Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:832
8.  Christopher Davies Finished 00:02:00:293 0

8. Christopher Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:293
9.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:02:00:922 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:922
10.  Carl Anians Finished 00:02:01:888 0

10. Carl Anians -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:888
11.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:02:04:284 0

11. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:284
12.  Ross Bambrey Finished Master 00:02:09:542 9

12. Ross Bambrey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:542

Pro AM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro AM - Results
1.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:01:37:429 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:37:429
2.  Ieuan Williams Finished Senior 00:01:38:418 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:418
3.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:43:384 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:384
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:46:509 26

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:509

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jack Senior Finished Senior 00:01:40:825 40

1. Jack Senior -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:825
2.  Samuel Robson Finished Senior 00:01:43:664 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:664
3.  Michael Thickens Finished N/A 00:01:47:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:303
4.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 00:01:48:238 0

4. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:238
5.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:01:50:013 0

5. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:013
6.  Josh Lloyd Finished N/A 00:01:51:365 0

6. Josh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:365
7.  Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:01:52:449 18

7. Andy Cody -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:449
8.  Adam Coxon Finished 00:01:53:668 0

8. Adam Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:668
9.  Jack Consterdine Finished Senior 00:01:56:092 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:092
10.  Gareth Williams EC Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:57:413 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:413
11.  Jake Sloan Finished Senior 00:01:57:684 10

11. Jake Sloan -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:684
12.  Liam Palfry Finished 00:01:58:799 0

12. Liam Palfry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:799
13.  James Morris Finished 00:01:59:884 0

13. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:884
14.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:02:00:741 0

14. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:741
15.  George Whitey Finished 00:02:00:941 0

15. George Whitey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:941
16.  Nathan Cross Finished 00:02:01:505 0

16. Nathan Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:505
17.  Paul Whittall Finished Senior 00:02:02:978 0

17. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:978

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  john hewitt Finished 00:01:51:027 0

1. john hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:027
2.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:01:51:443 34

2. Ian Walker -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:443
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 00:02:02:047 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:047
4.  Kevin Morgan Finished 00:02:05:648 0

4. Kevin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:648
5.  John Hamilton Finished 00:02:07:196 0

5. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:196
6.  Dai Davies Finished 00:02:11:648 0

6. Dai Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:648
7.  And Hamilton Finished 00:02:14:557 0

7. And Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:557
8.  Jason Roberts Finished 00:02:20:877 0

8. Jason Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:877
9.  Shaun Sorse Finished 00:02:21:411 0

9. Shaun Sorse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:411

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:01:44:826 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:826
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Youth 00:01:47:054 34

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:054
3.  Harry Vaux Finished 00:01:49:332 0

3. Harry Vaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:332
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:51:993 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:51:993
5.  Dylan Young Finished Youth 00:01:52:870 23

5. Dylan Young -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:870
6.  arran senior Finished 00:01:53:390 0

6. arran senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:390
7.  Steffan Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:01:55:369 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:369
8.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Youth 00:02:03:772 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:772
9.  Tom Walker Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:07:499 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:499
10.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:13:410 0

10. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:410

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fee covers 2 days of racing

The Races

12 & U Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro AM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/14 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 01/11/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk