Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356940

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston GS Vecchi Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Grogan Finished 3rd 0

4. Nick Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 6 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Devil Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Grogan Finished 3rd 0

4. Nick Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 15 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 15 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

1. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:01
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:02
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:03
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:14
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:15
Event 14 - 15 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:19
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356940

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston GS Vecchi Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Grogan Finished 3rd 0

4. Nick Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 6 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Devil Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Grogan Finished 3rd 0

4. Nick Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 15 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 15 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

1. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:01
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:02
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:03
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:14
Event 13 - 20 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:15
Event 14 - 15 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 30 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:19
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/11/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/11/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk