Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 20 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356939

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin McNeill Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin McNeill Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356939

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin McNeill Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin McNeill Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/11/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk