Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 06 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356937

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nick Grogan Finished 3rd 0

1. Nick Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin McNeill Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry Beswick Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356937

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nick Grogan Finished 3rd 0

1. Nick Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin McNeill Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry Beswick Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/11/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/11/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk