Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 23 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356935

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Oct 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Robinson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356935

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Oct 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Robinson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Polypipe Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 23/10/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk