Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 16 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356934

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Matlock CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Lea Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356934

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Matlock CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Lea Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/10/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 16/10/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk