Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356933

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

1. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dean Hepworth Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356933

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

1. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dean Hepworth Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/03/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/03/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk