Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 20 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356932

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356932

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Tams Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/03/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/03/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk