Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 06 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356930

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356930

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Reed VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/03/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/03/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk