Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356929

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356929

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Travis Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Hall Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/02/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk