Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2015 =

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 06 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356926

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Radford Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Curran Curran Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356926

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Radford Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Curran Curran Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Small London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Breakey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/02/15 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk