Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 01 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356922

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Dec 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/12/15 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/12/15 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356922

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Dec 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Reece Wood The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/12/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/12/15 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/12/15 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/12/15 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk